REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Richard
 
 

 

Braindumps of ED0-002
Ericsson bts competence exam

 

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (ED0-002)
First of all I thank to all the dumpers who all sent their braindumps to this site and helped others. Secondly thanx to www.exams.ws


QUESTION 1
How many T1s can one DXU-21 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D


QUESTION 2
An ESD wrist strap must always be used when handling or installing_____.
A. a DXU
B. printed circuit boards
C. TRU/dTRU
D. All of the above
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Bends to RF cables (coaxial) should be a minimum often (10) times the cable diameter.
A. RLSTC:CELL=12002B, STATE=HALTED;
B. RLSTC:SITE=12002,STATE=HALTED;
C. RLSTP:CELL=12002B, HALTED,
D. RLSTP:CELL=12002B, STATE=HALTED;
Answer: A

QUESTION 4
The abbreviation "CF" stands for
A. Central Frequency
B. Cabinet Function
C. Cellular Frequency
D. Central Function
Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of the following will cause a "VSWR" Limits Exceeded?
A. Faulty TRU-CDU TX cable
B. Loose RSU connection
C. Loose G703 cable connection
D. Unplugged optic cable
Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is the acceptable DC voltage range ot the PSUs at 59 to 87
A. 25.4 to 27.7
B. 26.5 to 27.5
C. 26.9 to 27.7
D. 24.7 to 27.3
Answer: C

QUESTION 7
32. The abbreviation "ACCU" stands for_____
A. Automatic Cable Connection Unit
B. Automatic Cabinet Connection Unit
C. Alternating Current Control Unit
D. Automatic Transceiver Connection Converter Unit
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which one of the following safety precautions should be used when working on a live cabinet?
A. Have a licensed electrician on stand-by for power-related issues.
B. Always power down site to minimize potential hazards.
C. Energize all equipment before the power-up procedures are performed.
D. Never touch AC voltage connections when working on energized equipment
Answer: D

QUESTION 9
IDB parameters are set through what function of OMT?
A. Modify lDB
B. Install lDB
C. Create lDB
D. Save lDB
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
The two main Replaceable Units in the RBS 2206 are_____
A. DXU-21 and dTRUS
B. PSU-22 and PSU-21s
C. CDU-Gs and CDU-Fs
D. All of the above
Answer: A

QUESTION 11
The abbreviation PCM" stands for_____
A. Power Cabinet Manual
B. Pulse Code Modulation
C. Power Connection Mainframe
D. Power Control Module
Answer: B

 

ED0-002


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend