REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Adelix
 
 

 

Braindumps of 2B0-100
ESE Recertification

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (2B0-100)

I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you to just go for www.examcheats.net study material. Try my questions too. You will get the success.

Number1: The Radius Filter-ID Parameter is used to
A. Authenticate Users
B. Authenticate a Radius Client
C. Pass Policy information to a switch to authorize an authenticate user with a level of network access.
D. Discard traffic destined for a RADIUS server.
Answer: C


Number2: If ingress filtering is enabled on a port, then the switch
A. Discard all tagged frames received on the port.
B. Allow tagged frames received on a port if the port is on the egress list of the VLAN specified in the packets VLAN tag.
B. Discards tagged frames received on a port if the port is on the egress list of the VLAN specified in the packets VLAN tag.
D. Uses tagged frames received on a port to add the port to the egress list of the VLAN specified in the packets VLAN tag.
Answer: B


Number3: What is the default VLAN on all Enterasys switches?
A. 10
B. 4095
C. 0
D. 1
Answer: D


Number4: To prevent a port on a Matrix N-Series from being automatically added to a VLAN via GVRP, what would you configure the ports VLAN egress setting as?
A. Forbidden
B. Untagged
C. GVRP stop
D. Tagged
Answer: A


Number5: What feature is available that implements CLI-Based switch management and provides an alternative to TELNET for increased switch administration security?
A. MD5 authentication
B. Secure Shell
C. Secure Socket Layer
D. Access Control List
Answer: B


Number6: Which is not an authentication method used by Enterasys switches?
A. IPSEC
B. 802.1X
C. PWA
D. MAC based
Answer: A


Number7 : What must you configure on a device before it can be managed with NetSight or Telnet?
A. MAC Address
B. Passwords
C. 802.1X authentication parameters
D. IP address
Answer: D


Number8: The SecureStack family of products?
A. Do not support closed loop stacking
B. Use the shortest path algorithm to forward traffic in between devices within a stack
C. Support internal redundant power supplies
D. Use the same type of redundant power supplies for PoE and non-PoE devices
Answer: B


Number9: How does MAC locking prevent the connection of unauthorized devices to the network?
A. It restricts one or more MAC addresses to a port.
B. It provides a mechanism whereby network administrators can securely authenticate source MAC addresses.
C. It uses a web browser to verify a users MAC address.
D. It does not allow the port to learb an MAC address.
Answer: A


Number10: Which of the following is/are true about Exterasys support for spanning tree protocol?
A. All Enterasys swithces support the basic IEEE 802.1D Spanning
B. Only the Matrix E1 support IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree by default.
C. RSTP is the defdault spanning tree on the Matrix N-Series and SecureStack B2
D. Both A & C
Answer: D


Number11: To Configure VLAN port settings for Link Aggregation Group (LAG) virtual ports, you must
A. Configure each physical port within the LAG port
B. Configure virtual LAG ports represented with the syntax lag 0.x
C. Configure Link Aggregation Control Protocol
D. You cannnot configure VLAN port settings for LAG Ports.
Answer: B


Number12: Configure the first arrival limit to 1 for dynamic MAC locking means that.
A. Only the first end system using that port will ever be allowed to use that port unless the MAC Locking state for the port is reset by the network administrator.
B. A Static MAC Address for MAC locking must be set
C. A Users MAC Address is locked to one port and thus will not be able to use other ports on the network.
D. Only one MAC Address at a time will be permitted to use the port.
Answer: D


Number13: The Ability to have the same switch port in the blocking state for one VLAN and in the forwarding state for another VLAN is a function of.
A. 802.1w Rapid Reconfiguration
B. 802.1t Spanning Tree Maintenance
C. 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
D. Enterasys proprietary Passive Spanning Tree
Answer: C


Number14: LACP must be manually configured on which platform to affregate physical port into a Virtual LAG Port?
A. Matrix N-Series Platinum
B. Matrix E1
C. Matrix N-Series Gold
D. None of the above.
Answer: D

2B0-100

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend