REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Oram
 
 

 

Braindumps of 2B0-012
ES Switching Edition 4.0

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (2B0-012)

These are Guaranteed question for this exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was succedded.

 

1 Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of 802.1p?
A. Higher priority packets can be processed first during periods of congestion
B. It allows switches to drop high priority packets
C. It creates logical priority domains
D. It allows layer 3 devices to forward broadcasts
Answer: A

2 What is the standard BAUD rate used for local management of an Enterasys device?
A. 2,400
B. 4,800
C. 9,600
D. 19,200
Answer: C

3 In an Enterasys Policy Enabled Network, running an Authentication service, what is the meaning of the term "Default Role"?
A. The Default Role is the Policy role applied to a port when Authentication fails, or when no Authentication takes place.
B. The Default Role is the Policy role applied to a port identified by the RADIUS server in the Filter ID return attribute.
C. The Default Role is the name given to a Policy role to which no services or rules have been associated.
D. The Default Role is the name given to the Policy role applied by the factory.
Answer: A

4 How many OSPF areas does the Matrix-E1 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 16
Answer: C

5 The Matrix C2 Stacking technology deploys which type of algorithm for packet forwarding through the stack?
A. packet forwarding in a Matrix C2 stack uses a Time Division Multiplexing algorithm
B. packet forwarding in a Matrix C2 stack uses a Token Passing algorithm
C. packet forwarding in a Matrix C2 stack uses an algorithm that passes all traffic in one direction regardless of hop count
D. packet forwarding in a Matrix C2 stack uses a Shortest-Path algorithm
Answer: D

6 How many VRRP VRID's does the Matrix-E1 support per interface?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

7 What multicast protocols are supported on the Matrix-E1 (check all that apply)?
A. IGMP
B. PIM-SM
C. PIM-DM
D. DVMRP
Answer: A,D

8 What is the standard file extension for the firmware on the Matrix V2?
A. *.hex
B. *.bix
C. *.fls
D. there is no extension
Answer: B

9 What are the two portions of an IP Address?
A. DSAP/SSAP
B. TOS/Priority
C. MAC/LLC
D. Network/Host
Answer: D

10 Which of the following statements is correct regarding the Matrix N-Series DFE ability to distribute functions throughout the chassis?
A. Management, Switching and Routing functions are all distributed automatically
B. Switching and Routing functions are distributed automatically, but the Management function must be assigned by the Network Administrator
C. Management and Switching functions are distributed automatically, but the Routing function must be assigned by the Network Administrator
D. Management, Switching and Routing functions must all be assigned by the Network Administrator
Answer: C

11 What is the pin-out for a RJ45 Ethernet Connector?
A. 1,2,3,4
B. 1,2,3,6
C. 3,4,5,6
D. 1,2,7,8
Answer: B

12 Which of the following statements best describes the backplane architecture of the Matrix N-Series Chassis?
A. the backplane is a passive, fully-meshed system of point-to-point links with no single point of failure
B. the backplane is a passive, bus system of offering enourmous throughput with no single point of failure
C. the backplane is a passive optical mesh, resistant to EMI and RFI interferance, with no single point of failure
D. the backplane is a fully redundant mesh with a removable fabric and no single point of failure
Answer: A

13 You are denied access to the local management interface on a Matrix N7 DFE. Which DIP switch should you toggle to restore the factory default passwords only?
A. switch 5
B. switch 6
C. switch 7
D. switch 8
Answer: D

2B0-012

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend