REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Shacso

 
 

 

Braindumps of E22-141
Legato Certified NetWorker 7.x Specialist

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (E22-141)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing helpful material

QUESTION 1
As a NetWorker administrator for Abc .com, you want to recover a fairly large save set to another data zone Abc .com, who owns the data, requires the whole save set to be recovered, and also browsing the save set is not necessary. Of the following, which is the fastest way to recover the data?
A. scanner -i <drive> then do saveset recovery
B. scanner -m -S <ssid> <drive> then do save set recovery
C. scanner -m <drive> then do save set recovery
D. scanner -i -S <ssid> <drive> then do save set recovery
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
You are an administrator for Abc .com, administering more than one data zone in separate subnets. Which file, on the Windows workstation where the administration/monitoring takes place, should you edit?
A. \nsr\res\nsrla.res
B. \nsr\res\nsr.res
C. \nsr\res\rservers
D. \nsr\res\servers
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
You are a NetWorker administrator for Abc .com. Abc .com wants you to scan a volume into a new offsite NetWorker server to recover a client. This client does not currently exist on the new NetWorker server. Which two resources are required by the scanner command, to exist on the new NetWorker server? (Choose two.)
A. the original pool
B. the original device
C. the original client
D. the original group
Answer: A,C
QUESTION 4
The Legato License Manager (LLM) server is manages by which of the following daemons?
A. nsrd
B. nsrlsd
C. lgtolmd
D. nsrlmc
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
What is the NetWorker server often referred to as, in an NDMP Version 3 or 4 solution?
A. The Data Service Provider (DSP).
B. The NDMP Data Server.
C. The NDMP Client.
D. The Data Management Application (DMA).
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Abc .com deploys a new Windows 2003 Server in their environment and want to do Microsoft Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) backups using NetWorker. VSS is started, and it is enabled on the shared volume. However, you are still unable to see VSS save sets in the winworkr GUI. What is a likely reason for this happening?
A. You did not reboot Windows 2003 after enabling VSS.
B. You need to restart the VSS Service after enabling VSS.
C. You have not installed the VSS Enabler on NetWorker.
D. You have not installed the VSS Module for NetWorker.
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
A value of 0 (zero) for the Save Lockout attribute indicates that .
A. the storage node will not be locked from receiving save assignments
B. the save-mount timeout value is set to 0 (zero)
C. no save sets can be sent to this device
D. the storage node will be indefinitely locked from receiving save assignments
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Microsoft Exchange 2000 supports which two of the following levels of NetWorker backup? (Choose two.)
A. level 0
B. level 5
C. level 9
D. level 1
Answer: A,D
QUESTION 9
For what reason is having as few save groups as possible running, generally a good idea?
A. Each group uses its own processing time and disk space.
B. Each group uses its parallelism.
C. Each group uses its own logging mechanism, which results in multiple log files.
D. Each group uses its own processing time and memory.
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
You are a backup operator for Abc .com. Abc .com asks you to move a DLT7000 tape drive from their NetWorker server to a client for the purpose of backing up the files locally. Unfortunately, this attempt at improving the backup speed fails. Of the following, which two are reasons for the backup speed not improving? (Choose two.)
A. You have forgotten to enable software compression for that client.
B. You have forgotten to adjust the Storage Node List for that client.
C. The NetWorker client is unable to deliver the data fast enough.
D. The network connection is too slow to support the required data rate.
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 11
To speed up file level recoveries, which application information should you use in the client setup?
A. HIST=y and DIRECT=y
B. HIST=y and UPDATE=n
C. HIST=y and DDIMAGE=y
D. HIST=y and UPDATE=y
Answer: A

E22-141

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend