REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John Fride
 
 

Braindumps of E20-665
Networked Storage-ns Installation and Troubleshooting Exam


 
Thanks to www.braindumps.org for helping me.
 
QUESTION NO: 1
Which Celerra NS Gateway component has four 2Gb Fibre Channel ports?
A. Control Station
B. SP
C. DME
D. DAE
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
You are planning to upgrade a Celerra NS from NAS code version 5.1 to the current version. To what size do the first two control LUNs need to be increased?
A. 10GB
B. 8GB
C. 11GB
D. 24GB
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
Which command is used to verify that JServer is running on the Control Station?
A. vi
B. tsh
C. ps
D. crontab
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
Which command disables dial-in access to the Control Station?
A. /nas/bin/ch_dialin_off
B. /nas/sbin/ch_dialin_stop
C. /nas/bin/ch_dialin_dd
D. /nas/sbin/ch_dialin_disable
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
Where are dirty cache LUNs cleared?
A. Navisphere Manager
B. SP
C. Celerra Manager
D. Navisphere CLI
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
Following an installation what can be done to test if the Celerra is ready for administrative connectivity?
A. PING all Data Movers from the Control Station
B. Use SSH to log on to the Data Mover
C. PING all Data Movers from a remote network
D. Connect toCelerra Manager using a web browser
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
What is required to join a Celerra CIFS server to a Windows Active Directory domain?
A. DNS, NTP
B. Administrator's password, NIS
C. IP interface, Share name
D. DNS, WINS
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
You need to configure the Fibre Channel zoning for the installation of a new Celerra NS Gateway. How can the Data Mover WWN's be obtained?
A. Run theserver_sysconfig -pci command from the Control Station
B. At Data Mover POST, select the choice to setup the FC HBA
C. The Control Station displays the WWN's after the network boot of the Data Movers
D. View the server log of the Data Mover(s)
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
Which protocol is used to provide file access to UNIX hosts?
A. SNMP
B. NIS
C. CIFS
D. NFS
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
Where can you confirm that the CLARiiON array and its software are appropriate for your version of NAS code?
A. AccessLogix Matrix
B. EMC NAS Support Matrix
C. EMCCelerra HCL
D. EMCCLARiiON Support Matrix
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
Which command is used to identify a standby Data Mover?
A. server_standby
B. server_setup
C. nas_standby
D. nas_server
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
Which command shows the state of all active connections on a Windows host?
A. tcpstat
B. ipconfig
C. netstat
D. nfsstat
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
Which protocol does a Data Mover use to provide "share" access to Windows clients?
A. SNMP
B. CIFS
C. NTFS
D. NFS
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
Which protocol is designed to synchronize computer clocks over a network?
A. CIFS
B. DHCP
C. NTP
D. FTP
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
You have just finished installing a Celerra NS Control Station replacement into the rack and installed the EMCNAS code. What is the next step?
A. Reboot the Control Station
B. Install the DART code
C. Run upgrd-ckvX.bin
D. Save the server log to a file
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
How many Celerra/CLARiiON LUNs are reserved for the control volumes?
A. 6
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 17
Which command is used to view the routing table on a host?
A. ipconfig /all
B. route
C. ipstat
D. iproute
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
At which layer of the Open System Interconnection (OSI) does the "ping" utility reside?
A. Session (Layer 5)
B. Network (Layer 3)
C. Application (Layer 7)
D. Presentation (Layer 6)
Answer: B


E20-665

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend