REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Jackson

 
 

 

Braindumps of E20-651
Networked Storage-SAB Installation and Troubleshooting Exam

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (E20-651)

Hi! E20-651 is cleared. I got material from www.exams.ws and succedded. Here are some of my questions as braindumps.

QUESTION 1
How many Zone Sets can be Activated per Fabric using SAN Manager?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
In an environment with hosts already accessing devices, which three [3] tasks must be performed to add volume access to a host?
A. Add access to the new devices on the HBAs
B. Unmask the devices from the HBAs
C. Refresh the VCMDB
D. Initialize the VCMDB
E. Backup VCMDB
F. Commit the masking to VCMDB
Answer: A,B,E
QUESTION 3
How many Bytes in length is the Fibre Channel Address field?
NOTE: Type in your answer in digits (0, 12, 321, etc.). Do NOT spell out your answer (one, two, etc.).
Answer:
Answer: 3
QUESTION 4
Which item changes when a link is physically moved from one switch port to another?
A. World Wide name.
B. N_Port Physical address.
C. NAT Table address.
D. AL_PA Address.
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
What is the Hexadecimal address of the Name Server in a Fabric?
A. FFFFFE
B. FFFFFC
C. FFFFFF
D. FFFFFD
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which Protocol is characterized by distance, connectivity and speed?
A. Escon
B. Fibre
C. SCSI
D. Bus & Tag
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Where do you find information about logged in ports?
A. Directory Server
B. Port Login Table
C. Name Server Database
D. Fabric Login Service
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
What is the correct command line syntax to upgrade a Connectrix MDS 9216 switch to firmware version 1.3.2a?
A. install all system bootflash:m9200-ek9-mz.1.3.2a.bin kickstart
bootflash:m9200-ek9-kickstart-mz.1.3.2a.bin
B. install all bootflash:m9200-ek9-mz.1.3.2a.bin
bootflash:m9200-ek9-kickstart-mz.1.3.2a.bin
C. install all kickstart :m9200-ek9-mz.1.3.2a.bin system
:m9200-ek9-kickstart-mz.1.3.2a.bin
D. install all kickstart bootflash:m9200-ek9-mz.1.3.2a.bin system
bootflash:m9200-ek9-kickstart-mz.1.3.2a.bin
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is the factory default user identification and password for logging into a B-Series switch?
A. user - admin password - password
B. user - admin password - admin
C. user - Administrator password - password
D. user - root password - root
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
To which device on a Connectrix Manager Service Processor does the automated backup of the d:\ECFM directory go to?
A. DVD drive
B. Zip Drive
C. Floppy drive
D. CDROM drive
Answer: B
QUESTION 11
How many characters make up a World Wide Name?
NOTE: Type in your answer in digits (0, 12, 321, etc.). Do NOT spell out your answer (one, two, etc.).
Answer:
Answer: 16
QUESTION 12
Which addressing does EMC recommend when using persistent binding?
A. Port and Node World Wide Name Addressing
B. Node World Wide Name Addressing
C. Port (FC) Addressing
D. Port World Wide Name Addressing
Answer: D

E20-651

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend