REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Falcon

 
 

 

Braindumps of E20-597
Backup & Recovery Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (E20-597)

Cleared paper. Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But you don't need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient regarding paper.

QUESTION 1: In a NetWorker backup environment, which process needs to be running on every NetWorker Server/Storage Node/Client?
A. nsrjobd
B. nsrmmd
C. nsrexecd
D. nsrd
Answer: C


QUESTION 2: A NetWorker backup environment consists of 2 NetWorker servers, 4 storage nodes and 50 clients. How many NetWorker data zones are there?
A. 2
B. 56
C. 1
D. 6
Answer: A


QUESTION 3: Which information is retained during a default uninstallation of NetWorker?
A. All NetWorker configuration files
B. Only the directory structure
C. Only Client File Indexes and resource files
D. Only NetWorker software source files
Answer: A


QUESTION 4: An autochanger has three (3) tape drives. The robotic arm and Drive 1 are connected to the NetWorker server. Drives 2 and 3 are connected to a storage node. Which autochanger topology is described?
A. Shared
B. Dedicated
C. Dynamically shared
D. Standalone
Answer: A


QUESTION 5: A NetWorker client uses the Default schedule and the Default group. On Wednesday afternoon the clients /export/home file system, which changes daily, is destroyed. How many save sets must be recovered to rebuild the file system?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 4
D. 1
Answer: C


QUESTION 6: NetWorker storage nodes A, B, and C share tape drives, drv1 and drv2, in a autochanger. If storage node A is writing to drv1 and storage node B is writing to drv2, what happens when C needs to write a save set?
A. C aborts and must be restarted when a drive becomes available
B. C waits for drv2 to become available
C. C directs its save stream to storage node A
D. C waits until either drv1 or drv2 becomes available
Answer: D


QUESTION 7: A NetWorker client has twelve save sets. Four of the save sets need to be backed up in the evening, four need to be backed up shortly after midnight, and four need to be backed up around noon. What step is part of the configuration process?
A. Create pools for each of the three sets of save sets
B. Create three client resources for the client
C. Place the client resource in three groups, each starting at a different time
D. Set the clients Parallelism attribute to 4
Answer: B


QUESTION 8: What is the impact of increasing a client's retention policy on newly created save sets?
A. Increased time maintained in Client File Index
B. Increased time protected from being automatically recycled
C. Reduced time available for save set recoveries
D. Increased time available for browsable recoveries
Answer: B


QUESTION 9: A NetWorker Server uses one autochanger with two tape drives. Storage Node A and Storage Node B also use the same autochanger for backups. What is the minimum number of Dynamic Drive Sharing licenses needed?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 1
D. 2
Answer: C


QUESTION 10: NetWorker clients A and B need to have a full backup performed at the same time every Sunday. What is the best way to implement this?
A. Assign A and B to the same Storage Node
B. Schedule a full backup on Sunday for each client in the NetWorker server
C. Assign A and B to the same Media Pool
D. Schedule a full backup on Sunday for a group that contains the two clients
Answer: D

E20-597

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend