REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Nelson
 
 

Braindumps of E20-405
EMC Content Management Server Programming

 

Clear exam,thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient.


QNO 1 Which file must be modified to enable session leak checking for a DFC application?
A. dmcl.ini
B. server.ini
C. dfc.properties
D. dbor.properties
ANS: C


QNO 2 When developing code that uses DfLogger to write logging information, what indicates the severity of a given message?
A. a setting in dmcl.ini file
B. parameters of the logging method
C. the text of the message that is being logged
D. the method that is called to log the message
ANS: D


QNO 3 How do you manually configure the DFC global registry?
A. 1.add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
B. 1.encrypt the password
2. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
C. 1.activate the registry user
2. change the password
3. encrypt the password
4. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
D. 1.create a new user as a consumer
2. designate the user as a registry user
3. encrypt the password
4. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
ANS: C


QNO 4 You have a working registered table called "CompanyList" with one string column called "CompanyName" with one row value "EMC." What is the output of the following statements?
A. null
B. EMC
C. CompanyName
D. A DfException is thrown.
ANS: D


QNO 5 Which statement is true?
A. You use the IDfClient.getQuery method to obtain an IDfQuery object.
B. The execute method of an IDfQuery object returns an IDfCollection.
C. The execute method of an IDfQuery object returns an IDfEnumeration.
D. The execute method of an IDfQuery object only requires the repository name as a parameter.
ANS: B


QNO 6 Which statement is true about the DFC tracing model?
A. DFC tracing is only for Java code.
B. DFC tracing is only for business objects.
C. DFC tracing logs method call information.
D. DFC tracing can only be controlled by application source code.
ANS: C


QNO 7 When are the binding rules for a virtual document actually applied?
A. When the virtual document is saved
B. WhenIDfSysObject.asVirtualDocument() is called
C. WhenIDfVirtualDocumentNode.getChildCount() is called
D. WhenIDfVirtualDocument.getRootNode() is called
ANS: C


QNO 8 Which statement is true?
A. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a ticket from the current session.
B. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a new session object for the current user.
C. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a new session object for the super user.
D. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a ticket from a new session.
ANS: A


QNO 9 Which DFC interface provides a getCheckoutDirectory() method that returns the local checkout directory?
A. IDfClient
B. IDfClientX
C. IDfSession
D. IDfClientRegistry
ANS: D


QNO 10 What is wrong with the following log4j.properties settings?
A. DEBUG is not a valid logging level.
B. The appender name is incorrect in the first line.
C. MaxFileSize exceeds the Log4j maximum file size.
D. Log4j cannot include the date in the information output to the log file.
ANS: B


QNO 11 Where are the credentials located for the BOF's client dynamic delivery mechanism?
A. dfc.properties
B. dmcl.ini
C. bof.properties
D. dbor.properties
ANS: A


QNO 12 Which SBO method signature is valid for conversion to a web service?
A. voidsetKeyword(IDfSysObject obj, int index, String value)
B. booleanuploadConfiguration(java.io.File myFile)
C. booleansetKeyword(IDfSysObject obj, int index, String value)
D. intcountDocuments(IDfSession sess, String qualification)
ANS: B


QNO 13 What happens when you fail to close open query collections in a DFC application?
A. Performance for other users will be impaired.
B. Eventually, no more queries can be executed.
C. Garbage collection will release appropriate resources.
D. The session will disconnect.
ANS: B


QNO 14 What kind of module is used to create a Documentum Web Service?
A. Type-based Business Object
B. Service-based Business Object
C. Web-based Business Object
D. Custom Module
ANS: B


QNO 15 Given the following repositories that are projecting to the following Connection Brokers:
How do you dynamically add host2 as additional Connection Broker, such that Docbase A and Docbase B are listed as available repositories?
A. change "host = host1" to "host = host1, host2" in dmcl.ini
B. executeIDfDocbrokerClient.addDocbroker("host2",1489);
C. add the following statements in the dmcl.ini:
[DOCBROKER_BACKUP_1] host=host2 port=1489
D. add the following statements in the dmcl.ini:
[DOCBROKER_SECONDARY] host=host2 port=1489
ANS: B


QNO 16 How should you deploy a TBO to the respository?
A. UsingIDfClient.newModule() only
B. Using Documentum Application Installer only
C. Using both Documentum Application Installer andIDfClient.newModule()
D. Using Documentum Application Installer,IDfClient.newModule() and IDfClient.newService()
ANS: B

E20-405


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend