REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morkel
 
 

Braindumps of E20-361
Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation Exam

 

This braindumps is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net questions and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
Which state should a Virtual Data Mover be in before it is fully functional?
A. Loaded
B. Mounted
C. PermUnloaded
D. TempUnloade
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
A NAS solution that includes high availability and network connections that are always available is required. The Ethernet switch is made by Typhoon Data Networks and is IEEE channel compliant. Which EMC. NAS networking solution must be implemented?
A. FastEtherChannel
B. HSRP
C. LACP
D. VLAN
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
Which two objects are associated together to provide name resolution?
A. Hostname and IP address
B. Hostname and MAC.address
C. Hostname and network port
D. Hostname and operating system version number
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
How can a CIFS share be hidden from network browsing?
A. Append the share name with a "$"
B. Edit the permissions of the share and select "Deny for Browsing"
C. Edit the share's properties and select "Hidden"
D. Prefix the share name with a "."
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
A UNIX client mounts a file system presented by the Celerra. Which name resolution is valid?
A. CIFS
B. NFS
C. NIS
D. WINS
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
Which remote console tool uses the following recommended attributes when connecting to a Celerra?
Attributes:
19200 bits per second, 8 data bits, no parity, 1 stop bit, No flow control
A. HyperTerminal
B. lnit Wzard
C. PuTTY
D. WinSCP
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7
Which type of NS installation requires the user to acquire the public IP addresses of the storage SPs, username, password, and VSAN name prior to the install?
A. Direct-connect gateway install
B. Manual integrated install
C. Simplified gateway install
D. Simplified integrated install
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
In the Celerra NSX series models, how does the Control Station communicate and monitor the blades?
A. Ethernet switch link
B. Ethernet switch link and serial connections
C. Fibre Channel connections
D. Serial connections
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
A new customer is interested in learning about block-level storage over IP. Which deployment models can be used with the Celerra?
A. Bridging, Extension, Local
B. Extension, Local, Remote
C. Native, Bridging, Extension
D. Native, Remote, Bridging
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
Which solution offers customers with data targeted TLUs a backup infrastructure where only commands pass over the corporate network?
A. Backup using NDMP
B. Backup usingserver_archive
C. Network backup from a CIFS client
D. Network backup from an NFS client
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
What is one requirement for creating a file system on the Celerra?
A. Metavolume must be at least 1 MB
B. Metavolume must be at least 2 MB
C. Must reside on a non-root slice volume that is not in use
D. Slice volume must be striped
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
When creating a file system using Celerra Manager, which kind of licensing must be in place to permit the use of manually created slice, stripe, and metavolumes?
A. Advanced Edition
B. Enhanced Edition
C. Extended Edition
D. No licensing is necessary
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
When creating a file system using Celerra Manager, which feature must first be enabled in order to use the Virtual Provisioning option?
A. Auto Extend
B. Automatic Volume Manager
C. None
D. Replicator
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
Which failover policy will allow a primary Data Mover to fail without causing a standby to take over?
A. Auto
B. Manual
C. Offline
D. Passive
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
A customer has a fully populated NS704G. Three servers will be loaded as pnmary servers with the fourth in standby mode. One of the primary servers (server_2) will provide access to missioncritical data. The other two servers (server_3 and server_4) will share out archived data for backup purposes. In case of Data Mover failure, which standby policies can be invoked on server_2, server_3, and server_4 to ensure that mission-critical data receives priority status?
A. Auto on server_2, retry on server_3 and server_4
B. Manual on server_2, retry on server_3 and server_4
C. Override on server_2, manual on server_3 and server_4
D. Priority on server_2, manual on server_3 and server_4
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 16
By default, which protocols are used when transporting DNS-related traffic from a Data Mover?
A. IP and TCP
B. UDP andlCMP
C. UDP and IP
D. UDP and TCP
Answer: C


E20-361

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend