REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Eadgar

 
 

 

Braindumps of E20-340
CLARiiON

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (E20-340)

Thanx to www.examcheats.net for providing helpful material.

QUESTION 1
Abc .com wants to use Event Monitor to track multiple CX-series arrays for drive failures, and a single array only for soft disk read errors, all from a single monitoring station. How would this be accomplished?
A. Centralized monitoring, single template
B. Distributed monitoring, single templates
C. Distributed monitoring, multiple templates
D. Centralized monitoring, multiple templates
Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Shortly after an SP is re-inserted into a CX600 to clear a fault and is powered up, it shows as active in Navisphere manager. About thirty seconds later, Navisphere Mange shows that the SPS is now charging for the same SP. Which statement about the new fault is true?
A. This is normal; the CX 600 tests both batteries daily.
B. This is normal; the SPS is tested after an SP power up.
C. This is a new fault which requires the SP to be replaced.
D. This is a new fault which requires the SPS to be replaced.
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
How many back-end Fibre Channel ports are there on a CX700 SPE?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A business with a UNIX only environment has purchased a CX400 array. What are two [2] options this customers has for managing the array? (Choose two.)
A. using the built in console on the array for management
B. using NaviCLI to manage the aarray via command line from a host
C. using Navisphere Supervisor running on any of the UNIX workstations
D. Using the optional Navisphere Manager UI from a java-enabled browser
Answer: C, D.

QUESTION 5
Which of the following arrays support SnapView software? (Choose 3)
A. CX200
B. CX200LC
C. CX300
D. CX400
E. CX500
Answer: C, D, E
SnapView is available for CLARiiON CX700, CX500, CX300, CX600, CX400, and FC4700 networked storage systems.

QUESTION 6
After completing a FLARE upgrade on a CX400, the administrator can crate RAID Groups, but cannot bind LUNs. What might be the cause?
A. Access Logix has not been enabled on the array
B. Base software has not been committed
C. The PSM has not been initialized
D. The Navisphere UI has not been installed
Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You set the IP addresses on the CX600 SPs. Afterwards, you find that only SPA, and not SPB, is managed on the Navisphere Manager, you verify that the IP address information was correctly entered into the SP. What is the possible cause of this problem on SPB?
A. The peer IP set for SPB is invalid.
B. There are no bound LUNs currently on SPB>
C. The IP address is already in use on the network.
D. The Navisphere Manager has not been entered into SPBs privileged user list.
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which option is available for you to perform on a Clone when it is in the ynchronizing? State?
A. Fracture
B. Remove
C. Synchronize
D. Reverse-Synchonize.
Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Abc .com with a Window 2000 host running Power Path Basic on a CX400 want to improve their read and write performance. What is a valid recommended step?
A. add more physical memory to the CX400 cache
B. add a second HBA and reconfigure Power Path Basic
C. add a second HBA and upgrade to PowerPath Enterprise
D. re-zone to Fibre Channel switch to use all four SP sports
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What are two indication that the Standby Power Supplies (SPSs) are charging when a CLARiiON CX600 is booted? (Choose two.)
A. Green LEDs on the SPSs are flashing.
B. The amber enclosure LED is lit on DAE2.
C. The amber enclosure LED I lit on the SPE>
D. All LEDs on the front of the SPE are flashing.
Answer: A, C

QUESTION 11
A windows host has just been added to the SAN. The SAN cabling and zoning are good, yet the host still cannot see the CX500 Storage Processors. What might be the cause? (Choose two.)
A. The HBA may have the wrong drive settings.
B. The storage Processors may be powered down.
C. They array may be set to arbitrated Loop mode for direct attach
D. The array may have the incorrect failovemode setting for the host.
Answer: A, B

E20-340

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend