REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Caddaric

 
 

 

Braindumps of E20-097
Technology Foundations-Backup and Recovery

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (E20-097)

I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you to just go for www.examcheats.net study material.
Try my questions too. You will get the success.

QUESTION 1
Which NetWorker software must be installed on a host backed up using a NetWorker module?
A. Storage Node
B. Server
C. Management Console
D. Client
Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about Celerra Replicator?
A. Is a pointer based view of a Production File System
B. Is a point-in-time copy of a Production File System
C. Is implemented over campus distances only
D. Is bi-directional
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
What is a function of NetWorker?
A. Create replicas of mission-critical information on disk arrays
B. Manage capacity of front-end storage devices
C. Centralize and automate backup and recovery
D. Enable failover to remote servers
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of a backup?
A. Prevent unauthorized access of data
B. Prevent data corruption
C. Restore the original data in the event of data loss
D. Allow multiple, simultaneous access of data
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Replication Manager provides which additional capability over Replication Manager/SE?
A. Mount multiple replicas on the same mount host
B. Mount replicas to alternate hosts
C. Support Symmetrix arrays with TimeFinder
D. Store replicas on remote arrays using SAN Copy
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
What is the first step in a snapshot operation performed by a NetWorker Module?
A. Freeze application
B. Shut down application
C. Take snapshot
D. Flush buffers
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which operating systems are supported in Replication Manager?
A. Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Solaris, RedHat Linux, AS400
B. Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Solaris, RedHat/SUSE Linux, HP-UX, AIX, AS400
C. Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Windows XP
D. Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Solaris, RedHat/SUSE Linux, HP-UX, AIX
Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which NetWorker Modules use snapshot technology?
A. OraSnap and PowerSnap
B. MicroSnap and SnapImage
C. OraSnap and MicroSnap
D. PowerSnap and SnapImage
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
You wish to create a consistent backup of a changing file system on an EMC CLARiiON. Which NetWorker Module is used?
A. SnapImage
B. PowerSnap
C. SnapView
D. SnapCL
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which NetWorker resource is used to determine the backup level for a client?
A. Schedule
B. Client
C. Pool
D. Group
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which type of backup is performed for regulatory compliance?
A. Disaster Recovery
B. Archive
C. Cumulative
D. Differential
Answer: B

E20-097

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend