REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Hogg

 
 

 

Braindumps of E20-080
EMC Technology Foundations - NAS

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (E20-080)

These are Guaranteed question for this exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was succeeded.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements represents a feature of SnapView Clones?
A. Data can be made available to second host immediately; no synchronization required
B. Copy uses a fraction of Source LUN size
C. Copy requires same space as Source LUN
D. Data copy may be used as Source for backup application running on first host
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Abc .com has a primary CX600 array and a secondary CX400 array. Abc .com wants to do data backup on the secondary site while the applications are still running on the primary site. How can Abc .com accomplish this goal?
A. Array types are not compatible
B. Admsnap and PowerPath
C. MirrorView and SnapView
D. MirrorView and Navisphere CLI
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements best describes a Fan-out Ratio for a SAN attached array?
A. The qualified maximum number of initiators that can access a single Target port through a SAN
B. The qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be attached to an initiator port in a SAN
C. The qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be direct attached to a HBA port in a SAN
D. The maximum number of HBA and storage ports that can be contained in a zone on a switch
Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which of the following web interfaces can be used to manage standalone M-Series switches?
A. Web interface is not available
B. EWS
C. Web Tools
D. Fabric Manager
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following components are required in order to enable write caching in a CLARiiON array?
A. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 4 DAE shelves and at least one standby power supply
B. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 2 LCC cards and at least one standby power supply
C. 2 power supplies, 4 storage processors, 2 LCC cards and at least one standby power supply
D. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 2 DAE shelves and at least one standby power supply
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which of the following is not a CLARiiON High Availability feature?
A. Dual consoles
B. Dual power supplies
C. Dual ported drives
D. Dual storage processors
E. Dual LCCs
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of storage groups in a CLARiiON storage array?
A. LUN expansion
B. LUN mirroring
C. LUN groups
D. LUN masking
Answer: D
QUESTION 8
What is the default percentage of cache capacity at which high water mark cache flushing is initiated in a CLARiiON system?
A. 80%
B. 92%
C. 55%
D. 75%
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which two of the following are Celerra Replicator features?
A. Point-in-time copy over an IP network
B. Only sends Control Station configuration parameters over the IP network
C. Synchronous data recovery
D. Only sends changed data over the IP network
Answer: A,D
QUESTION 10
Which of the following protocols do open systems hosts use to access storage in Fibre Channel SANs?

A. SCSI
B. ESCON
C. SNMP
D. FICON
Answer: A

E20-080

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend