REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Bartholemew

 
 

 

Braindumps of E20-040
EMC Technology Foundations

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (E20-040)

Hi, passed, uses Study guides: examcheats.net and course manual. Here under are is my dump.

QUESTION 1
What is the name for the SRDF operation which (1) suspends SRDF link between Source (R1) and Target (R2) volumes, and (2) enables read and write operations on both Source (R1) and Target (R2) volumes?
A. Establish
B. Failback
C. Suspend
D. Split
Answer: D
QUESTION 2
What is a Fan-in Ratio for a SAN attached array?
A. Qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be accessed by a single initiator through a SAN
B. Qualified maximum number of HBA ports that can be attached to a Target port in a SAN
C. Maximum number of HBA and storage ports that can be contained in a zone in a switch
D. Qualified maximum number of HBA ports that can be direct attached to a storage port in a SAN
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which Symmetrix component presents devices to hosts?
A. Global Cache Memory
B. Channel Director
C. Disk Director
D. Communication Control Module
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
One of the HBAs on a host with PowerPath fails when I/O is being driven through it. Which sequence ensure the I/O is completed?
A. PowerPath takes the failed path offline, receive I/O timeout and drives I/O through an alternate path
B. PowerPath takes the failed path offline, drive I/O though an alternate path, and receives I/O timeout
C. PowerPath receives I/O timeout, takes the failed path offline and drives I/O through an alternate path
D. PowerPath receives I/O timeout, drives I/O through an alternate path, and takes the failed path offline
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
How many BCV devices can be concurrently established with one (1) standard device?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 16
Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Which Celerra data replication option provides a point-in-time filesystem copy over IP?
A. Celerra Replicator
B. SnapSure
C. OnCourse
D. TimeFinfer/FS Snapcopy
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which protocol in the Windows environment is used to share the filesystem to clients?
A. CIFS
B. NFS
C. WINS
D. NTP
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which load balancing policy available in PowerPath to path failover only?
A. Round Robin
B. SymmOpt
C. Least I/Os
D. Request.
Answer: D
Jämförmed bild 15.Konstig meningsbyggnad.
QUESTION 9
How is data handled by the TimeFinder/Mirror Establish operation?
A. Copied from the BCV device to Standard device
B. Copied form the Standard device to the BCV device
C. Restored from the BCV device to the Standard device
D. Copied from the VDEV device to the BCV device
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which Symmetrix feature enables striping data across multiple volumes?
A. Dynamic Mirrored Service Policy
B. Mete Volumes
C. Dynamic Sparing
D. Age-Link-Chain
Answer: B

E20-040

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend