REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Barrington

 
 

 

Braindumps of EC0-232
E-Commerce Architect

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (EC0-232)

232 is down passed it easily…..i really thanks www.exams.ws for their stuff for it.
I thank u all who submit their braindumps here on this site.

QUESTION 1.
Warren wants a simple way to specify a default target for all the links on his web page. Which HTML tag should he use?
A. < BASE RANE>
B. < DEFAULT>
C. < BASE>
D. <FRAMESET>
Answer: C
QUESTION 2.
Which browsing the web, Nina downloads a page that takes a long time. She notices that the images appears progressively throughout the download, but the applets do not. The status bar shows the remaining percentage for the applet the to complete. Why is Nina unable to see applet while it downloads.
A. Java applets must register parameters with the JVM
B. Java applets cannot instantiate without a class file.
C. Java applets have no streaming capability.
D. Java applets are memory intensive throughout downloading.
Answer: C
QUESTION 3.
John is instructed to create visually a appealing bitmap image for the home page that links to all the other pages. What should he create?
A. An image map
B. A pcture Map
C. A hypermap
D. A link map
Answer: A
QUESTION 4.
Which component is absolutely necessary in order to connect to the internet?
A. TCP/IP
B. A network interface card (NIC)
C. An e-mail client.
D. A direct connection.
Answer: A
QUESTION 5.
Which one of the following statements about cookies is accurate?
A. Cookies are simple graphic files
B. Cookies can contain user-enable latent viruses
C. Cookies are stored in multiple locations on the user's computer.
D. Cookies are sent in the HTTP response header.
Answer: D
QUESTION 6.
Dieter structures his site's web pages so that certain is visible and persistent while other information changes. Dieter produces this functionality using panes in the browser Window. What is the name of these panes?
A. Frames
B. Tables
C. Navigation links
D. Date elements
Answer: A
QUESTION 7.
Marie want to use flash for her entire website. What is the main disadvantage?
A. Rapid site develop,ment and maintenance are not possibel without a team of skilled flash developers.
B. The repid change in Internet techhnology maket site diffulcut to keep pace using this pseclized tehnology.
C. Similar Techonloies are energin that mighty render flash obolste.
D. The cost and time required to develp a flas site are prohibtive.
Answer: A
QUESTION 8.
To identify a downloadable file on her web site, Frank includes the following code.
A. Specify the visited hyperlink colour.
B. Add a file type description and site.
C. Enter the file name in all uppercase
D. Provide alternative file types.
Answer: B.
QUESTION 9.
Abc .com sells a variety of products on its Web site to the highest bidder. What type of business model are they using?
A. Affiliate Marketing.
B. Online Auction
C. Supply chain improver
D. Name your price.
Answer: B
QUESTION 10.
You want to buy stock in company, and you need some unbiased information about the company's business practices. Which is the best way to learn objective information?
A. Visit the company Web site.
B. Research the company in a newsgroup
C. Create mailing list that sends messages to several employees in the company asking them for information
D. Review the company's stock at Yahoo. Com.
Answer: A.
QUESTION 11.
Sue and her boss are discussing the characteristics for their company's e -commerce site. Sue's boss asks about storing the complex data that users enter for marketing purposes. Sue calls this required site characteristic what?
A. Database integration.
B. Structured query language
C. Data analysis.
D. Database Purging
Answer: A

EC0-232

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend