REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Reginald

 
 

 

Braindumps of 000-442
DB2 Content Manager V8

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (000-442)

I passed it with good score, but you need to study and remember a lot of the information. I used www.exams.ws for my test. Here are the questions what I remember.

QUESTION 1
Content Manager user exit routes could be implemented on
A. Content Manager server only
B. Library Server database only
C. Either the Content Manager server or client
D. Either the Library Server database or the Resource Manager database
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which of the following Content Manage installation allow direct migration to Version 8 and beyond?
A. Content Manager Multi -platforms Verson6 or Version 7
B. Content Manager Multi-platforms and Visuallnfo 2.4.2 OS/2 Server
C. Content manager Version 6 or Version7, Visuallnfo 2.4.2
D. Content Manager Version 6 or Version7, Content manager iSeries, Content manager 390
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which one of the following does NOT represent a valid a Content manager user exit when defining item types?
A. Sort
B. Search
C. Retrieve
D. Resource Manager Storage
E. Save
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which of the following files contains the list of valid Content Manager servers to which a client may connect?
A. CMBDS.INI
B. CMBICMSRVS.INI
C. CMBCONCT.TBL
D. ICMOLINT.TBL
Answer: B.
QUESTION 5
There is a need to fine out how many images in the systems are of MO:DCA format and how many are of TIF format. Which table can be queried to find out how many images are of each format in a single Resource Manager?
A. ICMSTMIMETYPES
B. FACC2MIME
C. RMOBJECTS
D. SYSDATATYPES
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
When a user tried to import a text file into Content Manage using the Windows client, he received the following error massage:
"ICM98904: The security token supplied with order store was invalid."
Which of the following actions should be taken to resolve the problem?
A. Decrease token duration in the Resource Manager properties
B. Increase max users in the Library Server configuration
C. Refresh the encryption key in the Library Server configuration
D. Refresh the encryption key in the Resource Manager properties
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Which of the following action would mot likely reduce the time taken to execute a query?
A. Reorganize the Resource Manager database.
B. Reorganize the Library Server database
C. Migrate document which are not frequently used by users to a Tivoli Storage Manager server
D. Replace optical platters with disk on the Tivoli Storage Manager server
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
When using Tivoli Storage Manager with Content Manger, all of the following need to be backup for disaster recovery purpose EXCEPT
A. Volume history
B. Device configuration
C. Disaster Recovery manager data
D. Tivoli Storage Manager database
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
After installing Content Manager on a Microsoft Windows system, the Access Modules (DLLs) are failing to compile. To which of the following would the problem most likely be attributed?
A. C++ Compiler is not in the Path Statement.
B. The Classpath variable does not include the Libraries in the JDK.
C. The database value in the SBTCLASSDEFS table and dllstatus field are set incorrectly.
D. The database has not been started.
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Content Manager will be implemented using a recommended front-end scan and bath release program. Which of the following item type definitions could be used for the objects form this front-end release program to also be accessible from the Content Manager Client for Windows and eClient?
A. Item Type of document with ICMBASEImage and ICMBASE parts
B. Item Type of document with ICMBase and ICMBASText parts
C. Item Type of resource with ICMBASEImage and ICMBase parts
D. Item Type of resource with ICMBASEIMabe parts
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A bank needto validate the attributes of a new accounts item before cataloguing it into Content Manage. To validate attribute entries against existing data in the Line of Business application, documents type item types should be created with which the following client user exits?
A. Save record user exit
B. Search user exit
C. Sort user exit
D. Resource Manager Storage user exit.

000-442


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend