REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Woolmer
 
 

Braindumps of 270-131
Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator


 
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.
 


QUESTION NO: 1
What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the Workload Agent
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 8
What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: A,C,F
QUESTION NO: 9
When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 12
What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 13
Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14
When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions, you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A


270-131

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend