REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Aland

 
 

 

Braindumps of TK0-001
Certified Technical Trainer

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (TK0-001)

Thanks to all the friends, who put their dumps on this site. for helping others. Please submit more dumps. Because everyone should contribute his share.

QUESTION: 1
Jim, an instructor, has reviewed and adjusted his course material. Despite this, a small number of learners are having difficulty keeping up with the rest of the group. Which of the following describes how Jim should best proceed in this situation?
A. Take additional breaks and spend that time working with the faster learners.
B. Maintain the pace to ensure that the faster learners will not lose interest.
C. Give the group an exercise to work on and provide one-on-one help to those learners who need it.
D. Slow the pace of the class to match the speed of the slowest learners.
Answer: C


QUESTION: 2
During an instructor's presentation of a complex concept, two learners are holding a personal conversation. The conversation is clearly distracting to the other learners. According to the ibstpi standards, which of the following describes the first thing the instructor should do in this situation?
A. Ignore the distraction and continue with the presentation.
B. Stop the presentation and ask the two learners to tell the class what they are discussing.
C. Walk over to the two learners and stand beside them while continuing with the presentation.
D. Acknowledge the distraction and give the class and unscheduled break before continuing with the presentation.
Answer: B


QUESTION: 3
The instructor has been teaching for three hours on the first day of a three-day course. At the lunch break, he reviews the preparedness of this learners and their responses to questions. The instructor notes that one learner does not demonstrate mastery of the concepts taught that morning. In this situation, which of the following should the instructor do?
A. Give an advanced activity to the other learners and reteach the morning activity to the learner who has not mastered the concepts.
B. Reteach the concepts taught in the morning session to the class, but use different handouts.
C. Pair the learner with one of the more advanced learners who likes to share knowledge.
D. Continue to each the course as outlined, and after class offer to help the learner who has not mastered the concepts.
Answer: C


QUESTION: 4
In a beginning-level course, an instructor discovers that one advanced learner has already learned the material covered in the course. This learner is clearly bored and uninterested in the course content. Which of the following is the most appropriate action to take to make sure the needs of all learners are met?
A. Explain to the advanced learner that staying in the course will reinforce his or her existing knowledge.
B. Arrange for the advanced learner to attend another, more advanced course instead of the beginning-level course.
C. Suggest that other learners use the advanced learner as a resource.
D. Adjust the course content to cover more advanced topics to keep the advanced learner interested.
Answer: C


QUESTION: 5
After a lecture by a guest speaker, there is time for a short question-and-answer period before a scheduled lunch break. However, there are more questions from the audience that can be answered during the QUESTION: period. After the lunch break, instruction on the next important topic of the course is scheduled to begin. Which of the following describes the most appropriate action for the instructor to take in this situation?
A. Ask the audience to write their questions down for the guest speaker to answer in writing at a later date.
B. Extend the question-and-answer period, postponing lunch and omitting the next topic of the course.
C. Arrange to have the guest speaker available to answer questions during the lunch break.
D. Tell the audience to keep their questions to a minimum, since there is such short amount of time available for questions.
Answer: A


QUESTION: 6
Which of the following techniques is most likely to optimize group participation?
A. Calling on learners and asking each a question.
B. Handling out sets of written questions.
C. Asking a QUESTION: of the group in general and waiting for a response.
D. Making a statement and then asking whether the learners have any questions.
Answer: B


QUESTION: 7
Which of the following is the most effective technique for a trainer to use to help learners relate course content to their individual job requirements?
A. Hand out a list of supplementary materials that can be ordered by telephone.
B. Give lectures that address how course material relates to several of the participants' job-related tasks.
C. Assign an exercise in which the participants are asked to apply course elements to job-related tasks.
D. Break into small groups to brainstorm real-world applications for course content.
Answer: D


QUESTION: 8
Which of the following is an essential technique for holding a learner's attention?
A. Providing a model for professional and interpersonal behavior.
B. Using humorous stories to interest learners in the course content.
C. Asking open-ended questions and allowing sufficient time for learners to elaborate on their responses.
D. Using eye contact to engage learners when making an oral presentation.
Answer: C


QUESTION: 9
An instructor has just completed an instructional assignment which the instructor believes was less than successful. A variety of unexpected problems surfaced during the course, some of which were beyond the instructor's control. Each of the following difficulties should be reported to the training manager who schedules training sessions EXCEPT:
A. Logistical difficulties that resulted in learner absenteeism and lateness.
B. Equipment that failed to operate properly.
C. Course materials that did not match the needs of learners as the course progressed.
D. Facilities that were faulty and inadequate.
Answer: A


QUESTION: 10
Each of the following is an appropriate method for an instructor to use in evaluating the effectiveness of a course EXCEPT to:
A. Ask the learners on the last day of the class what grade they think they should get in the course.
B. Give the class a comprehensive final exam on the last day of the class.
C. Send a follow-up questionnaire to the learners a month after the course ends asking about their ability to apply course content on the job.
D. Send a follow-up questionnaire to the learners' employees a month after the course ends asking them to evaluate learners' use of course content on the job.
Answer: A


QUESTION: 11
Each of the following is an effective technique to use in a presentation EXCEPT:
A. Using eye contact to monitor understanding during the presentation.
B. Using nonverbal cues such as gestures and movement.
C. Employing appropriate humor and anecdotes.
D. Postponing audience questions to the end of the presentation.
Answer: D


QUESTION: 12
A technical instructor will be presenting a session to introduce a new computer system to technical personnel. The instructor is aware that most of the employees are adamantly opposed to the new system and others are, at the very least, unhappy with the prospect. As preparation for addressing the hostile audience, which of the following techniques would be most likely to produce a persuasive and convincing presentation?
A. Eliminating the risk of misspeaking by reading from a prepared text.
B. Using a lectern to conceal nervous hand motions and to increase the presenter's feeling of security.
C. Maintaining eye contact with opponents to demonstrate that the presenter is not intimidated by their disapproval.
D. Anticipating the opposition's point of view and using the question-and-answer period to diffuse the arguments.
Answer: D

TK0-001


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend