REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Methew

 
 

 

Braindumps of PK0-003
Project+ (2009)

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (PK0-003)

These are Guaranteed Questions for 640-901 exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was through.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
You are the project manager of the NHQ Project. This project has a budget of $750,000 and is scheduled to last two years. The project is currently 25 percent complete though it was scheduled to be forty percent complete by this time. The project has spent $210,000 to date. What is the project's current cost variance?
A. $112,500
B. $22,500
C. $210,000
D. There's not enough information to know for certain
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following processes involves monitoring the progress of the project to identify any variances in the project plan?
A. Closing
B. Controlling
C. Executing
D. Planning
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
You are the project manager for the HNG Project. Your project is slated to last eight months but management has asked that you create a method for reducing the project duration. You elect to allow certain phases of the project to overlap. What schedule compression technique have you used in this instance?
A. Crashing
B. Lag time
C. Resource leveling
D. Fast tracking
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
You are a project manager for GTX project. The project has ten active stakeholders. How many communication channels will be required for effective communication with the stakeholders?
A. 45
B. 2
C. 10
D. 9
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
A scope change has been approved in your project. You are now updating the project scope statement, the project's WBS, and the project's WBS dictionary. The change will not affect the project's cost or schedule. What other component should you update to reflect this change to project's scope statement?
A. Quality management plan
B. Product scope statement
C. Project management information system
D. Configuration management system
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following is the last deliverable at the close out meeting?
A. Customer Feedback
B. Project approval
C. Lessons Learned
D. Source code of application
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7
You are the project manager for the NQK Project for your organization. Your project team has both internal employees and contract-based employees. What document should define how the contract-based employees will be managed?
A. Project calendar
B. Contract
C. Resource calendar
D. Project management plan
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
You are the project manager of the NHH Project and you have 22 project team members on the project. You need to identify a method to promote performance on your project and are examining Herzberg's Theory of Motivation. What will happen in this theory to your project team's motivation if you can remove the hygiene agents according to Herzberg's Theory?
A. The motivation of the team will excel once the hygiene agents are removed.
B. The motivation of the team will excel - if they're interested in the project's goals.
C. There will be no change in the team's motivation.
D. The motivation of the team will decrease.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following process groups of the project management processes utilizes the most project time and resource?
A. Planning
B. Initiation
C. Closing
D. Executing
E. Controlling
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
A construction company is about to start a new project. It requires hiring a project manager for this project. Which of the following are the most important skills that a person must have to be selected as a project manager?
A. Team building and human resources
B. Leading
C. Problem solving
D. Negotiation and influential
E. Communication
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 11
Samantha is the project manager of the KWK Project and she has completed the project deliverables. She needs the project customers to inspect the project work to gain their formal acceptance of what she and her project team have created. What process does Samantha need to initiate?
A. Verify scope
B. Perform quality control
C. Project closure
D. Scope validation
Answer: A

PK0-003


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend