REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Salvatore

 
 

 

Braindumps of PK0-001
IT Project+

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (PK0-001)

Check some questions of PK0-001. Specially for you

No 1
The critical path needs to be reduced by 25%. All of the following actions are relevant in accomplishing this objective EXCEPT?
A. Adding resources
B. Eliminating float
C. Crashing time schedule
D. Paralleling activities
Answer: B
No 2
Which of the following conflict resolution approached is likely to lead to the MOST lasting solutions?
A. Negotiating
B. Smoothing
C. Problem-solving
D. Compromising
Answer: C
No 3
Which three items always require management approval? (Choose three)
A. Funding
B. Methodology
C. Allocated resources
D. Business objectives
Answer: A, B,
No 4
An individual's willingness to take a risk can be determined by:
A. Decision tree modeling
B. Monte Carlo method
C. Sensitivity analysis
D. Utility theory
Answer: D
No 5
What is a valid condition for initiating a project scope change request?
A. Vendor delivery problems.
B. Project schedule slippage.
C. Unresolved project issues.
D. New requirements introduced by stakeholders.
Answer: D
No 6
The BEST way to organize project activities for scheduling is by the:
A. Work breakdown structure.
B. Critical path.
C. Task start date.
D. Responsible organization.
Answer: A
No 7
You are given a project that executive management believes is performing badly. The previous project manager was not always able to obtain consensus among stakeholders regarding the project deliverables. After meeting the stakeholders, you decide that it will be impossible to satisfy everyone. What should you do?
A. Assess the staffing requirements and recruit more staff to get the project back on plan.
B. Accept that it is impossible to satisfy everyone and concentrate on the needs of the senior user.
C. Canvass stakeholders for there ideas concerning potential functionality and produce deliverable that provide the most requested functions.
D. Request a meeting to obtain agreement on the need for formal project sponsor development.
Answer: D
No 8
You are the manager of a project that began four months ago. The project has been championed for a year by the division vice president, but the ongoing sponsorship and funding control has been delegated to one of the division directors. Several other managers are also on the approval list for major project documents. The initial project documentation has been completed and approved, and the project is on schedule. The requirements have been identified, documented, and submitted for sponsorship approval. The required approvals are received on the last day allocated for the approval cycle. However, one manager's approval is contingent upon the addition of three significant requirements. These requirements were not anticipated in the original scope of the project, nor were they discovered during the requirements analysis phase. Which risk do you most likely need to address?
A. Changing project scope.
B. Loss of sponsor support.
C. Changing project funding.
D. Changing project schedule.
E. Changing project resources.
Answer: A
No 9
Conflict resolution techniques that may be used on a project include:
A. Withdrawing, compromising, controlling, and forcing.
B. Controlling, forcing, smoothing, and withdrawing.
C. Confronting, compromising, smoothing and directing.
D. Smoothing, confronting, forcing, and withdrawing.
Answer: D
No 10
To verify that the scope of the project is being met, it is necessary to:
A. Ensure that changes to the project charter are reflected in the definition.
B. Conduct periodic inspections, reviews, and walk-through.
C. Verify the project schedule is on track.
D. Define causes and symptoms of identified problems.
Answer: B
No 11
What are two possible results to a project plan when mandatory budget is set low? (Choose two)
A. The project is canceled.
B. The project schedule is increased.
C. The project schedule is decreased.
D. The project functionality is decreased.
E. The quality of the project is decreased.
F. The project's external resources are let go.
Answer: D, E
No 12
You have produced a detailed plan of deliverables and the associated activities needed to complete your project. You want to establish a tracking mechanism to report project programs in terms of time, scale, cost and functionality. Which three actions should you take? (Choose three)
A. Organize weekly progress and planning meetings.
B. Provide all team members with read/write access to the project plan.
C. Obtain an estimate to complete each activity from the project team members.
D. Obtain an estimated completion data for each activity from the project team members.
Answer: A, C, D

PK0-001

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend