REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Garret

 
 

 

Braindumps of IK0-001
Certified Videoconferencing Engineer

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (IK0-001)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But you don't need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient regarding paper.

1---What is the speed of a European PRI?
A. 1.536 Mbps
B. 1.544 Mbps
C. 2.036 Mbps
D. 2.048 Mbps
Answer: D


2---When using robbed-bit signaling, how many kilobits per second are passed on a single digital channel?
A. 48
B. 56
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: B


3---Which describes frequency response?
A. The ability to determine frequency content of a signal.
B. The ability of a device to respond to amplitude changes.
C. The ability of a circuit to define operating frequency limits.
D. The ability of a device to operate within defined frequency limits.
Answer: D


4---Which describe the role room acoustics play regarding acoustic echo cancellation? (Select 2 answers.)
A. People moving around in a room change the acoustic paths presented to a microphone.
B. Fans, heaters, and air conditioners add background noise to the room, changing the room acoustic paths.
C. Hard room surfaces act as reflectors for sound, causing multiple acoustic paths from loudspeaker to microphone.
D. Heavy drapes and acoustic absorbers remove acoustic paths and therefore cause problems for acoustic echo cancellers.
Answer: AC


5---Which describe training as it applies to Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AEC)? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Training occurs regardless of the events occurring in a given room.
B. Training is independent of room audio components and gain settings.
C. Training is the process by which an AEC adapts to the room acoustic system.
D. Training can be accomplished through an explicit process such as white noise or pink noise.
Answer: CD


6---Which correctly describes reverberation and echo? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Echo is a coherent, distinct carry-on of sound.
B. Reverberation is irrelevant to conferencing audio.
C. Reverberation is long, distinct acoustic reflections.
D. Reverberation is an incoherent, diffuse carry-on of sound.
E. Echo is short, diffuse acoustic reflections that linger after the original sound has stopped.
Answer: AD


7---What does Automatic Gain Control (AGC) do? (Select 2 answers.)
A. It turns up the volume to the far-end.
B. It selects among multiple microphones.
C. It turns down the volume to the far-end.
D. It builds the volume to the near-end microphone.
Answer: AC


8---What correctly describes echo as it relates to acoustic echo cancellations?
A. The sound one hears when the far-end is talking and one tries to talk at the same time.
B. The sound of the room reverberation as picked up by the local microphones, amplified and returned to the far-end.
C. The result of sound bouncing off the walls in the room caused by the person speaking in that room being picked up by the microphones.
D. The sound of the far-end being returned to themselves, caused by the room microphones picking up the audio from the room loudspeakers.
Answer: D


9---What allows you to detect audio distortion? (Select 2 answers.)
A. audible sound quality
B. measured audio signal level
C. measured background noise level
D. digital signal processor clock level
Answer: AB


10---How is noise measured? (Select 2 answers.)
A. by volume
B. by distance
C. by amplitude
D. by impedance
Answer: AC

IK0-001


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend