REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Methew
 
 

 

Braindumps of HT0-201
HT0-201 CEA- CompTIA DHTI+ Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HT0-201)

Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net


 

QUESTION NO: 1

An optical cable is used to transmit:

A. Digital audio from a component to a receiver.

B. Analog video from a component to a receiver.

C. Analog audio from a component to a receiver.

D. Digital video from a component to a receiver.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2

Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when connecting the media PC to a projector?

A. SVGA

B. VGA

C. S-Video

D. DVI

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3

Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video streaming through a media extender?

A. 100BaseT Ethernet

B. 802.11g

C. Z-Wave

D. Bluetooth

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4

RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:

A. Multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.

B. Thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.

C. Home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.

D. Video, digital cable, and satellite applications.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5

Which of the following BEST describes CAT5e?

A. Contains four pair of wires of various gauge

B. Contains two wires in a red fireproof jacket

C. Contains four twisted pairs of wires

D. Contains eight wires within a thick jacket with a rip cord

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6

When configuring surround sound systems, speaker delay is used to compensate for speaker:

A. Distance.

B. Power.

C. Size.

D. Efficiency.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7

According to Ohm's Law, which of the following is correct?

A. As voltage increases, resistance decreases

B. As amperage decreases, resistance decreases

C. As resistance decreases, amperage increases

D. As resistance increases, voltage increases

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8

Each time the distance from the speaker is doubled, volume decreases by:

A. 3dB.

B. 6dB.

C. 12dB.

D. 24dB.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9

The native resolution for 1080i is:

A. 1920 x 1280.

B. 1920 x 1080.

C. 1280 x 1080.

D. 1280 x 720.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10

Which of the following is the primary purpose of impedance matched volume control?

A. Maintains proper speaker phase

B. Protects the amplifier from damage

C. Protects the digital systems from damage

D. Amplifies the speaker signal

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 11

Which of the following is a diplexer used for?

A. Allows two satellite tuners to use the same dish.

B. Connects the low noise block down converter (LNB) to the multi-switch.

C. Combines satellite and over the air (OTA) signals.

D. Allows one LNB to use two satellites.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12

When integrating a media server into a home theater, which of the following terms BEST describes the technology used to protect the interest of copyright holders (e.g. multimedia content)?

A. Digital Rights Management (DRM)

B. MPEG Layer-3 (MP3)

C. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)

D. Content Management System (CMS)

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 13

Which of the following cabling would be MOST commonly used with digital volume controls?

A. Unshielded twisted pair

B. RJ-59

C. 16/4 solid conductors

D. Speaker Wire

Answer: A



HT0-201

 

 


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend