REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Garland

 
 

 

Braindumps of HT0-102
HTI+ Systems Infrastructure

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HT0-102)

Sending some questions, specially for you.
Good Luck to you all.

Question: 1
Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D
Question: 2
Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A
Question: 3
Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C
Question: 4
A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B
Question: 5
The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a interface should allow the technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B.
Question: 6
One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested offline, and it has been disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D
Question: 7
An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C
Question: 8
Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B
Question: 9
The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B
Question: 10
Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C.
Question: 11
Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A
Question: 12
Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D
Question: 13
In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D
Question: 14
Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC) for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C
Question: 15
Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A
Question: 16
Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers.
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A
Question: 17
Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B
Question: 18
Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C
Question: 19
A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D

HT0-102

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend