REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Watson
 
 

 

Braindumps of FC0-TS1
CompTIA Strata IT for Sales Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (FC0-TS1)

Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net



 

QUESTION NO: 1

Which of the following ports support hot swapping? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Parallel

B. Serial

C. IEEE 1394

D. USB

Answer: C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 2

What is the other name for Firewire?

A. IEEE 1395

B. IEEE 1394

C. IEEE 1396

D. IEEE 1397

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 3

Which of the following statements about High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) are true?

Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. It is capable of delivering the highest quality digital video and multi-channel digital audio on a single cable.

B. It has two types of connectors: Type A and Type B.

C. It is a new I/O bus technology that has more bandwidth than PCI and AGP slots.

D. It is an interface primarily used to connect hard disk and CD drives in a computer.

Answer: A,B

 

QUESTION NO: 4

What is the other name of a palmtop?

A. PDA

B. Desktop

C. Laptop

D. Tablet

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 5

What is the maximum limit on the amount of mercury in RoHS material?

A. 10 ppm

B. 1000 ppm

C. 1 ppm

D. 100 ppm

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 6

Which of the following organizations developed the hyper-threading technology?

A. Microsoft

B. Intel

C. Cisco

D. HP

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 7

Which of the following is the lightest but most expensive battery used in laptops?

A. Li-Ion

B. NiCad

C. NiMH

D. Sodium-Ion

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 8

Which of the following are the types of disks or drives for CDs or DVDs? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. Random Access Memory

B. Rewritable

C. Read Only Memory

D. Recordable

Answer: B,C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 9

Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?

A. NiCad

B. Lithium-Ion

C. NiMH

D. Energizer

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 10

What transfer rate is supported by the 72-pin SO-DIMM?

A. 32-bit

B. 8-bit

C. 64-bit

D. 16-bit

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 11

What is the IEEE Standard for Ethernet?

A. IEEE 802.2

B. IEEE 802.4

C. IEEE 802.1

D. IEEE 802.3

Answer: D



FC0-TS1

 


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend