REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Botha
 
 

 

Braindumps of CV0-001
CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (CV0-001)

Completed my paper, It was bcuz of www.exams.ws . All the questions in the exam are from their study guide.

Goodluck to u too.
 

QUESTION NO: 1

Which of the following is MOST important when factoring network level security in a public cloud environment?

A. Ensuring good user experience

B. Ensuring confidentiality

C. Ensuring redundancy

D. Ensuring high availability

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 2

Which of the following should an administrator implement when connecting the company’s existing network to a public cloud environment to ensure confidentiality of data that is being transmitted?

A. A proxy server

B. A load balancing solution

C. An IPSec tunnel

D. A server clustering solution

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 3

An administrator is creating a new VM template and has a requirement that the OS must be hardened. Which of the following should be performed to harden a guest OS?

A. Encrypt the hard drive

B. Run defrag

C. Rename administrator account

D. Change page file

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 4

A company has decided to reduce their datacenter size. An administrator for the company has been tasked to virtualize many of the company’s servers. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this goal?

A. P2V

B. P2P

C. V2P

D. V2V

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 5

An administrator needs to provide Internet access to all internal systems using a single IP address. Which of the following should the administrator implement?

A. NAT

B. Virtual switching

C. VLAN tagging

D. PAT

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 6

Which of the following technologies would MOST likely be used for personal use to virtualize a desktop?

A. Type II

B. Type I

C. RAID 5

D. RAID 0

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 7

In which of the following cloud services will the customer be responsible for securing provisioned hosts?

A. PaaS

B. IaaS

C. SaaS

D. DaaS

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 8

Which of the following should an administrator perform to harden a VM that has been provisioned in a public cloud environment before deploying the system?

A. Defrag system

B. Update drivers

C. Disable firewall

D. Patch system

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 9

Which of the following can be used to encrypt data at rest on a VM located in the cloud?

A. AES

B. SSL

C. TLS

D. VPN

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 10

An administrator is tasked to reduce the company’s datacenter power utilization. Currently there are 500 physical servers in the datacenter and 600 virtual servers with five additional available host servers. Which of the following should the administrator perform?

A. Migrate servers using V2V technology

B. Perform an offline migration of virtual servers

C. Migrate servers using V2P technology

D. Migrate servers using P2V technology

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 11

After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?

A. Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.

B. Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.

C. Take a backup of the application server after the migration.

D. Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.

Answer: B



CV0-001

 

 


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend