REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Jones

 
 

 

Braindumps of BR0-002
CompTIA Network + Bridge Exam

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (BR0-002 )

The exam is tough but the guide from www.4exam.com was really helpful for me.


Q No: 1 Which device can forward network traffic according to the destination IP address?
A. A CSU/DSU
B. An IPS
C. A layer two switch
D. A multilayer switch
Ans: D

Q No: 2 Which wireless technology permits communication to run at 2.4Ghz and up to 54Mbps?
A. 802.11b
B. 802.11a
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n
Ans: C

Q No: 3 Look at the following devices carefully, which one uses a physical star and a logical bus?
A. Basic firewall
B. Hub
C. Modem
D. Router
Ans: B

Q No: 4 What does the 10 stand for in 10Base-T?
A. Delay
B. Speed
C. Resistance
D. Length
Ans: B

Q No: 5 Tom is a network technician of his company. He notices that the phone company has installed the smart jack in the wrong location. It should be moved 75 feet (23 meters) to the computer room. Which of the following should be requested?
A. A replacement smart jack
B. A 66 block extension
C. Ademarc extension
D. A 110 block extension
Ans: C

Q No: 6 Your company network has just been configured with a rogue WAP. Some workstations can??t access network resources. Why?
A. WAP DHCP is enabled
B. WEP is enabled
C. WAP gateway address is not configured properly
D. WEP key is not valid
Ans: A

Q No: 7 Which network cable can configure a layer 2 switch via the console port?
A. Rollover
B. Straight
C. Loopback
D. Crossover
Ans: A

Q No: 8 Which IEEE standard describes Thinnet?
A. 802.3a
B. 802.3ab
C. 802.3ae
D. 802.3u
Ans: A

Q No: 9 Which tool can be used to prepare an Ethernet cable for RJ-45 connectors?
A. Punch down tool
B. Cable stripper
C. Butt set
D. Cable tester
Ans: B

Q No: 10 Look at the following items carefully, which is the approximate standard data transmission rate in both directions for a T1 line?
A. 1.54Mbps
B. 44.73Mbps
C. 6.31Mbps
D. 10.54Mbps
Ans: A

Q No: 11 A routing protocol is a protocol that specifies how routers communicate with each other, disseminating information that enables them to select routes between any two nodes on a Computer network, the choice of the route being done by routing algorithms. Which routing protocol is a link state and uses a backbone called area 0?
A. OSPF
B. BGP
C. IS-IS
D. EIGRP
Ans: A

 

BR0-002

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend