REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morgan
 
 

Braindumps of 225-030
CDIA+ Certification Exam

 

 
I passed the paper, I prepared it from www.examcheats.net I had no problems in paper.
 
QUESTION NO: 1
A business requires its employees to have access to internal documents via the Internet. Which of the following technologies will allow access to those documents and maintain security of the connection?
A. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
B. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
C. Watermarking
D. Checksumming
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
What key roles are performed by the Project Manager?
A. Manage goals, company expectations, staffing and equipment needs, and costs
B. Secure funding, write proposals, and manage departmental priorities
C. Manage and maintain image quality control and production goals
D. Manage and ensure that the imaging process is documented and that costs are contained
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
A Request For Proposal (RFP) includes a workflow requirement for reassigning work. What feature ensures that work can be or has been reassigned?
A. Tracking capability
B. Records management
C. Scan-to-folder
D. Error handling
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
A customers current document security model provides access to paper documents based upon job definition. Employees change jobs periodically based upon skills and business needs. An electronic system would need to implement:
A. role-based security.
B. user privilege sets.
C. modifiable document classification models.
D. user group security.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
What items need to be evaluated when choosing a scanner?
A. Resolution, compression, and memory
B. Workflow, ease of use, and productivity
C. Documents, images, and storage medium
D. Interface, resolution, and paper handling
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
A customer is performing incremental backups nightly. At the end of the month they review a list of documents that have reached their end of life and determine if they can be destroyed. Which of the following BEST describes the records storage management process?
A. The customer has a formal records storage management process.
B. The customer has an informal records management process.
C. The customer has a document capture process.
D. The customer does not have a records management process.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following would be the BEST way to obtain customer commitment for a document imaging project?
A. A series of white papers on the solution
B. Executive briefing with only senior management
C. Onsite demonstration with customers documents
D. Onsite demonstration with the consultants prepared documents
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
Currently, corporate headquarters maintains a central document repository with a Records Manager that maintains custody of these confidential documents. There are 18 branch locations connected via intranet with six new additional locations opening within the year. If a branch office needs confidential documents, an e-mail request is sent to the Records Manager who will then fax or overnight the documents to the branch locations. What would be the impact of implementing a web-based solution for end-users?
A. It would require extensive training on use and operation.
B. End-user productivity would dramatically increase.
C. The new system would be slower to receive desired information than the current system.
D. Most end-user computers would need to be upgraded to support a web-based solution.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
A customer is printing large TIFF images. The method with the LEAST impact on network load is to decompress the image at the:
A. printer.
B. jukebox.
C. client workstation.
D. network server.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
In order to allow for the encrypted access of documents over the web, the web server should support:
A. Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP).
B. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).
C. FTP.
D. XML.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
The scanned file size of an A4 (8.3 inches x 11.7 inches or 210 mm x 279 mm) page with a 200 dpi (8 dots per mm) resolution and a bit depth of one using TIFF Group 4 compression is approximately:
A. 50 KB.
B. 100 KB.
C. 75 KB.
D. 25 KB.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
A company would like to scan documents for disaster recovery purposes. Which system would be most appropriate?
A. Knowledge Management System (KMS)
B. Storage Area Network (SAN)
C. Electronic Document Management System (EDMS)
D. Image Management System (IMS)
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 13
Which security feature will black-out or white-out certain portions of a document?
A. Redaction
B. Retention
C. Reduction
D. Retraction
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
A Project Manager has been informed that some operational users are reluctant to use the new Document Management System (DMS). What is the MOST appropriate method to address this situation?
A. Allow the users time to become familiar with the system
B. Assemble the managers and let them know of the changes to the system
C. Provide additional training and communicate the benefits of the system
D. Immediately outsource the operation
Answer: C


225-030

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend