REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alexander
 
 

Braindumps of 1Y0-A13
Implementing Citrix Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition

Hello, You can have the real stuff from www.examcheats.net All exhibits , drag and drops and pass it as quickly as u can. BEST OF LUCK !!!!!

QUESTION NO: 1
Which three kinds of IP addresses are required at a minimum when setting up an Access Gateway appliance in an environment? (Choose three.)
A. Intranet
B. Mapped
C. NetScaler
D. DNS Server
E. Default gateway
Answer: B,C,E


QUESTION NO: 2
Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access resources running on file servers and application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off. The default authorization policy is set to "Deny." Users in this environment will be able to access applications on file and application servers as long as ______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. Users are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
B. An authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C. Internal resources are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D. Internal resources in this environment are configured as published applications
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 3
Scenario: An Access Gateway virtual server is configured with the following three settings: ICA Proxy is set to ON Web Interface address is set to "http://10.102.32.201:80/Citrix/AccessPlatform"
Clientless Access is set to ON
Client Choices is enabled
Which client choice(s) will be available to a user logging in from a client device running a Windows operating system?
A. Web Interface only
B. Clientless Access only
C. Web Interface and Clientless Access
D. Access Gateway Plugin for Windows, Web Interface and Clientless Access
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 4
In which three entities can an administrator configure single sign-on (SSO) when implementing Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition as a replacement for Secure Gateway? (Choose three.)
A. Traffic profile
B. User settings
C. Group settings
D. Session profile
E. Global Access Gateway settings
Answer: A,D,E


QUESTION NO: 5
The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows needs administrative privileges _______ and ________ on a Windows XP device. (Choose the two correct phrases to complete the sentence.)
A. For installation
B. For upgrading or downgrading of the system
C. For Endpoint Analysis checks that require administrative privileges
D. For those rare situations where it will be used as an antivirus application
Answer: A,C


QUESTION NO: 6
An administrator wants to provide access to published applications hosted on XenApp servers only, without requiring the use of a Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows.Which feature should the administrator enable in order to meet the needs of this environment?
A. ICA proxy
B. Single sign-on
C. SmartAccess with ICA proxy
D. Session Reliability on Web Interface
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
Scenario: The wireless network in an environment is NOT secure, so users connecting over it need to log on to Access Gateway in order to access resources in the corporate intranet. The users in this environment are running Windows XP on their client devices and management has instructed the IT team to ensure that users are logged on automatically to Access Gateway using the Windows credentials they used to log on to their client devices.Which Access Gateway Plugin type should the IT team implement in this environment?
A. Clientless Access
B. Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Java
C. Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for ActiveX
D. Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 8
Scenario: A network administrator created multiple personal folder files (*.pst) on a workstation while accessing Outlook over a VPN session. The administrator would like for the *.pst files to be deleted upon logout from the VPN session.The administrator should configure the client cleanup to clean up _______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. Cookies
B. *.pst files
C. Address bars
D. Application data
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 9
An administrator runs maintenance on ServerA every Friday between 9:00 pm -11:00 pm. The administrator has been instructed to deny access through the Access Gateway appliance to ServerA during this period only. What must the administrator configure in the Access Gateway environment to meet this requirement?
A. An authorization policy based on the IP address of ServerA
B. An authentication policy based on the IP address of ServerA
C. Authorization policies based on date and time and the IP address of ServerA
D. Authentication policies based on date and time and the IP address of ServerA
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 10
A network administrator is instructed to perform client-side cleanup before every session over the Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows through the Access Gateway appliance.What is true about client-side cleanup?
A. Client-side cleanup clears the history of the browser.
B. Client-side cleanup cleans up data regularly during the session.
C. Client-side cleanup will delete all Internet Explorer temporary files.
D. Client-side cleanup will NOT clean up any data before the session starts.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 11
When creating a Web Interface XenApp Services site for use with Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition, which access method or authentication should be specified for the XenApp Services site?
A. SmartAccess Control
B. Explicit authentication
C. Advanced Access Control
D. Pass-through authentication
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 12
To configure Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition as a replacement for Secure Gateway, which two actions must an administrator perform? (Choose two.)
A. Enable the client choices option
B. Change the ICA Proxy setting to ON
C. Change the Windows Plugin Type to ICA
D. Enter the URL of the Web Interface server in the Web Interface Home Page field
Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 13
Scenario: A consultant of a new Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition deployment at a customer site was given the following information and IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway appliance:
Internal Citrix XenApp server 5.0 IP address: 192.168.100.12
Time Zone to be used: Eastern Standard Time (EST)
IP addresses to be used when configuring the Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition deployment
NSIP: 10.165.30.45
MIP: 10.165.30.60
VIP: 12.15.30.62
Which two options should be configured on the Access Gateway appliance in order to communicate with the Citrix XenApp server? (Choose two.)
A. Subnet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
B. Intranet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
C. Static Route to the 192.168.100.x subnet
D. Virtual Server in the 192.168.100.x subnet
Answer: A,C


QUESTION NO: 14
What is the minimum assignment of rights that users must have in order to install the Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows for the first time on a client device?
A. Power User
B. Authenticated User
C. Local Administrator
D. Domain Administrator
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 15
Scenario: The following policies are configured in an environment in order to provide remote access through Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition:
A. All the users must have a validator file, Employee.cer, on the C drive NOT older than 7 days before they can attempt to login.
B. The keylogger.exe process must be killed before a user can log on.
C. The Employee.cer validator file must be deleted after successful logon.
D. An updated Employee.cer validator file must be put on the C drive for next use.
The administrator in the environment needs to use pre-authentication policies and a logon script for this deployment. Which two policies can the administrator implement using pre-authentication end point analysis alone? (Choose two.)
E. A
F. B
G. C
H. D
Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO: 16
Which three entities could be used to configure SmartAccess? (Choose three.)
A. Traffic policy
B. Session policy
C. Session profile
D. Authorization profile
E. Pre-authentication policy
Answer: B,C,E


1Y0-A13


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend