REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Jiang Li

 
 

 

Braindumps of 1Y0-961
Citrix Nfuse Classic Administration

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1Y0-961)

Passed this paper. It was a tough paper.Here is my contribution.

QUESTION 1
What default port is used by the XML service?
A. 443
B. 80
C. 2513
D. None of the listed
E. 2512
F. 1494
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the name of the ICA Win32 Web Client installation file?
A. Ica32t.exe
B. Win32.exe
C. Web32.exe
D. Icaweb.exe
E. None of the listed
F. Ica32.exe
Answer: A

QUESTION 3
If you close your browser when running an embedded application, what will happen to the application?
A. It will also close/stop
B. Nothing
Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What tag opens the 'Draw Program Neighborhood' process?
A. NFuse_DrawStart
B. /NFuse_DrawPN
C. None of the listed
D. NFuse_EndPN
E. NFuse_StartPN
F. NFuse_DrawPN
Answer: F

QUESTION 5
On an NFuse Classic server (IIS platform) where is the Enterprise Services for NFuse files located?
A. %Systemroot%\NFuse\Enterprise
B. None of the listed
C. \Inetpub\wwwroot
D. \Program Files\Citrix\Java\Enterprise
E. %Systemroot%\System32\NFuse.
F. \Program Files\NFuse\Classic\Enterprise
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
It is possible to run the NFuse Classic service on more than one web server.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION 7
TLS is short for?
A. Trusted Logon Server
B. None of the listed
C. Tunnel Layer Security
D. Transport Layer Security
Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In what file format is the .ICA file?
A. Hex file
B. HTML file
C. INF file
D. INI file
E. None of the listed
F. Binary file
Answer: D

QUESTION 9
To secure the communication between the NFuse Web server and the MetaFrame server which of the following must then be used?
A. None of the listed
B. RC5
C. SSL
D. SecureICA
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
If you are upgrading a previous version of NFuse to NFuse Classic, which of the following files is then backed up during the upgrade?
A. Template.ICA
B. NFuse.properties
C. NFuse.conf
D. Default.htm
E. Config.xml.
F. NFuseerrorResource.properties
Answer: B, C, F

QUESTION 11
The NFuse Java object 'Citrix Wire Gateway' is a link between a __________ and a Citrix server farm?
A. Web Server script
B. Firewall
C. None of the listed
D. Novell NDS
E. Active Directory
Answer: A

QUESTION 12
On a UNIX web server it is not possible to start the NFuse Classic Admin tool - which of the following files is then used to configure NFuse Classic?
A. NFuse.properties
B. None of the listed
C. NFuse.conf
D. Classic.conf
E. NFuse.xml
Answer: C

QUESTION 13
What is the default port used by Citrix Secure Gateway if used in an NFuse Classic environment?
A. 80
B. 2512
C. 2513
D. 443
E. 1494
Answer: D

1Y0-961


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend