REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Kong

 
 

 

Braindumps of 1Y0-931
Citrix Secure

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1Y0-931)

Yesterday clear my paper and analyzed about 13 braindumps and compiled answers together for the help of u people.

QUESTION 1
What is the Secure Ticket Authority?
A. It is the protocol that ICA Clients use to format user input.
B It functions as a ticketing authority and issues tickets to ICA Clients.
C It is today s standard for securely exchanging information on the Internet.
D It is a Windows NT service that provides an HTTP interface to the ICA Browser.
E It is a component that functions as an Internet gateway between ICA Clients and a MetaFrame server farm.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Citrix Secure Gateway consists of two software components that must be installed on separate servers, the Secure Gateway Service and the Secure Ticket Authority. What is the Secure Gateway Service?
A The protocol that ICA Clients use to format user input
B A Windows NT service that provides an HTTP interface to the ICA Browser.
C It is the component that functions as a ticketing authority.
D A component that functions as an Internet gateway between ICA Clients and a MetaFrame server farm.
E Today s standard for securely exchanging information on the Internet.
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Generally certificates have a common format. They are usually based on ITU standards. The certificate contains information that includes the Issuer, Subject, Period of validity, Public key, and Issuer s signature. Which one is the CA s digital signature on the certificate used to guarantee its authenticity?
A. Issuer s signature
B. Issuer
C. Subject
D. Public key
E. Period of validity
Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What does Citrix Secure Gateway use to secure ICA traffic transmitted over public networks, such as the Internet?
A. TCP/IP
B. PKI
C. HTTPS
D. STA
E. SSL Version 3.0
Answer: E

QUESTION 5
Currently there are two basic types of encryption algorithms.
A. The RC5 algorithm
B. The SecureICA encryption algorithm
C. public-private key algorithm
D. a symmetric key algorithm
E. The Diffie-Hellman key agreement algorithm
Answer: C, D

QUESTION 6
You forgot the password used to encrypt the key pair. What will be the possible effect of this misfortune?
A. You need to run the "change password wizard"
B. Network traffic will be stopped.
C. It could render your certificate worthless.
D. You will have to create a new password.
Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which encryption algorithm has the disadvantage of the secret key used to encrypt the data must be sent to whoever needs to decrypt the information and it is possible that the key could be intercepted during this transmission?
A. Public-private key algorithm.
B. Diffie-Hellman key agreement algorithm
C. An encryption algorithm
D. Symmetric key algorithm
E. A block cipher
Answer: D

QUESTION 8
To save the certificate response file, what do you need?
A. The response file you received from the CA.
B. The certificate request file you received from the CA.
C. The response file you received from the IIS wizard.
D. The certificate request file you received from the IIS wizard.
E. The FQDN of the Secure Gateway server
Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What version of Nfuse does the Secure Gateway work with? (Choose two)
A. All versions of Nfuse.
B. NFuse version 1.61
C. Secure Gateway does not work with Nfuse
D. NFuse version 1.51 and later.
E. NFuse Classic.
Answer: B, E

QUESTION 10
To ensure the sender is not an imposter you can use the ISO X.509 protocol. The ISO X.509 protocol defines a certificate that contains a user s public key. What is a source for this key?
A. A Server certificate
B. A Root certificate
C. CRLs
D. A Certificate Authority
Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the true statement? Choose the most complete correct answer.
A. The Citrix Secure Gateway service transparently encrypts all ICA connections to protect against data tampering and theft. This works when Secure Gateway is used or remote access and not internal access.
B. The Citrix Secure Gateway service encrypts and authenticates important ICA connections to protect against data tampering. This works whether Secure Gateway is used for internal or remote access.
C. The Citrix Secure Gateway service transparently encrypts all ICA connections to protect against data tampering and theft. This works when Secure Gateway is used or internal access and not remote access.
D. The Citrix Secure Gateway service transparently encrypts and authenticates all ICA connections to protect against data tampering and theft. This works whether Secure Gateway is used for internal or remote access.
Answer: D

1Y0-931


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend