REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Barbie

 
 

 

Braindumps of 1Y0-920
Citrix Installation Management Services

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1Y0-920)

Thanks to all the friends, who put their dumps on this site. for helping others. Please submit more dumps. Because everyone should contribute his share.

QUESTION 1
To hide a published application entry in the installation script for an already published application, comment out all lines beginning with ______?
A. ConfjgActions
B. RemoveApp
C. RegistryApp
D. PublishApp
E. HideApp
F. AppHide
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
If an IMS application is removed from a Citrix server, any connected users are automatically logged off?
A. No, it waits until all users have logged off.
B. Yes
C. No, and active files are not deleted.
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
To merge a script, select Application Scripts in the Packager Menu?
A. No, select Application Compatibility
B. No, select Compability Merge
C. Yes
D. No, select Application Merge
Answer: A
QUESTION 4
The Primary Packager OS is?
A. None of the listed.
B. The system that takes the backup of the Citrix server even when users are connected.
C. The system that keeps a pristine backup copy of the packing environment.
D. The system that packages applications.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
The Installer requires how much space on the hard drive?
A. 15 MB
B. 45 MB
C. 30 MB
D. Is depending on the type of applications.
E. 125 MB
F. 60 MB
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
The IMS Packager is which of the following?
A. A recorder of changes in the OS when an application is installed.
B. A utility to compress the files during an installation.
C. None of the listed.
D. A utility to clone a Citrix server.
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
When an application is uninstalled this can be done on a single server?
A. No, just format the hard-drive on that server.
B. Yes, from one server on a per-server basis.
C. No, on all servers at the same time.
D. No, on all servers in the server-farm at the same time.
E. No, on all servers with the same protocol at the same time.
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
The Packager provides a list of applications requiring special packaging instructions before the process begins. What applications are listed by default? (Choose two)
A. Visual Basic 5.0
B. Microsoft Publisher 97
C. Netscape Communicator 4.x
D. Adobe PageMaker 5.x
Answer: A, C
QUESTION 9
IMS ___________ on application files copied to the Citrix server.
A. Adds an .IMS extension.
B. Sets the hidden attribute.
C. Uses a proprietary encryption.
D. Does not se access control lists.
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements about the IMS Primary Packager operating system are true? (Choose two)
A. If applications will be deployed to MetaFrame 1.0 or MetaFrame 1.8, the Packager must have MetaFrame installed.
B. Applications deployed to MetaFrame 1.0 from a Win Frame 1.8 Packager can be set to migrate themselves automatically after the MetaFrame 1.0 installation.
C. If applications will be deployed to MetaFrame 1.0 or MetaFrame 1.8, the packager must run Terminal Server.
D. The primary Packager's partition should be at least 500 MB.
Answer: C, D
QUESTION 11
Which statement is correct?
A. Activation code requests bade by telephone are fulfilled within two working days.
B. Employ a user account with administrative privileges to access the file server during packaging and publishing.
C. Never employ a user account with administrative privileges to access the file server during packaging and publishing.
D. Never use file servers with the same script files if you want to eliminate bottlenecks in the network traffic.
Answer: B.
QUESTION 12
Which application is used on a MetaFrame 1.0 to deploy and IMS package?
A. Citrix Server Administration
B. Application Configuration
C. Citrix Application Publisher
Answer: B
QUESTION 13
If the Application Files Partition is set to E:, and the Package is installed on a drive other the Primary Packaging OS, on what drive will the Installer install the new application?
A. C: drive
B. None of the listed
C. D: drive
D. E: drive
Answer: D
QUESTION 14
To make a batch file containing a registry change, this file must contain which of the following?
A. Regedit /s Myreg.key
B. Regedit /c Myregfile.reg
C. Regedit /c Myreg.key
D. None of the listed.
E. Regedit /s Myregfile.reg
Answer: E
QUESTION 15
The Product]D is located in the [Version] section in the script?
A. No, in the [Application] section
B. Yes
C. No, in the [Main] section
D. No, in the [Upgrade] section
Answer: C
QUESTION 16
When the same application is to be installed on both Win Frame and MetaFrame servers, the Packager will support both OS when creating the package?
A. No, use the newest MetaFrame server, this supports both Win Frame and MetaFrame applications.
B. None of the listed.
C. No, use MetaFrame 1.8 Packager Edition.
D. No, use Terminal Server Edition without MetaFrame, then it will support both OS.
Answer: B

1Y0-920

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend