REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Bonbonaia Caramelaia

 
 

 

Braindumps of 1Y0-910

Resource Management Services Administration

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1Y0-910)

Submitting some questions, specially for you. These will help u a lot.

Q 1:- Which utility shows the versions of ODBC drivers installed on a MetaFrame XP server?

A. MDAC Administrator

B. MDAC Driver Installer

C. ODBC Server Management Tool

D. ODBC Data Source Administrator

Answer: D

Q 2:- Database connectivity issues might result in which Event Viewer entry?

A. Access denied

B. Network failure

C. Destination unreachable

D. Unable to update database

Answer:

Q 3:- Where would an administrator configure the Resource Manager to run a script on a red alert?

A. From the Scripts dialog under the server's Alerts tab.

B. Under the Scripts tab of the Resource Manager node.

C. From the Properties dialog of a server's Resource Manager tab.

D. Under the Resource Manager Alert Recipients tabs of a server's Properties dialog.

Answer: C.

Q 4:- Which of the listed is NOT compatible with RMS?

A. SQL Server 7.0

B. Oracle 7

C. SQL Server 6.5

D. Oracle 8

E. Sybase 11

F. None of the listed

Answer: F

Q 5:- In Measure Usage, it is possible to rank users' favorite applications?

A. False

B. True

Answer: B

Q 6:- What does the flag 0x00020000 represent?

A. The encrypted file system.

B. File-based compression

C. Remote storage

D. Object identifiers

Answer: A

Q 7:- RMS has how many main functions?

A. 5

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

E. 3

Answer: E

Q 8:- When does the Red condition emerge?

A. When %TotalCPU exceeds 90% for at least five seconds.

B. When %TotalCPU exceeds 95% for at least 60 seconds.

C. When %TotalCPU exceeds 98% for at least five seconds.

D. When %TotalCPU exceeds 90% for at least 30 seconds.

Answer: B

Q 9:- When installing Resource Management Services on MetaFrame, the setup program checks to see if compatible ODBC driver is already installed. What will happen if the ODBC drivers are not found?

A. A message appears telling you "Cancel this installation of Resource Management Services and insert the CD with the correct ODBC drivers before continuing".

B. The MDAC 2.0 setup program is started automatically.

C. Nothing; Resource Management Services will load a proprietary ODBC driver.

D. A message appears telling you to insert the MDAC 1.5 CD-ROM.

Answer: B.

Q 10:- In the Raw Application Data Records, Application Type is represented by a numeric value in the App Type text window. What numeric value represents the "DOS .pit program"?

A. –1

B. 0

C. 1.

D. 2

E. 3

F. 4

G. 5

Answer: E

Q 11:- By default, RMS stores records in which of the following tables every 15 seconds? (Choose two)

A. TrackSessn

B. TrackNet

C. TrackErr

D. TrackDsk

E. TrackSvr

F. TrackMem

Answer: B, D

Q 12:- You look at the Current System Status form and see the % TotalCPU performance indicator is yellow. RMS is using the default threshold setting for this indicator. What condition must be met for the % TotalCPU indicator to turn yellow?

A. % TotalCPU exceeds 95% for at least 60 seconds.

B. % TotalCPU exceeds 90% for at least 30 seconds.

C. % TotalCPU exceeds 95% for at least 15 seconds.

D. % TotalCPU exceeds 95% for at least 30 seconds.

E. % TotalCPU exceeds 90% for at least 15 seconds.

Answer: B

Q 13:- When is the yellow warning condition initiated?

A. When %totalcpu eclipes 80% for at least 30 seconds.

B. When %totalcpu eclipes 90% for at least 15 seconds.

C. When %totalcpu eclipes 90% for at least 30 seconds.

D. When %totalcpu eclipes 95% for at least 15 seconds.

E. When %totalcpu eclipes 100% for at least 30 seconds.

F. Every time someone accesses the server.

Answer: C

Q 14:- Which of the following alarms are part of Resource Management Services? (Choose two)

A. % DPC Time

B. % Interrupt CPU

C. Available Bytes

D. % Total DPC Time

Answer: B, C

Q 15:- Using the System Snapshot utility, which field shows the aggregate rate of all file system operations that are neither reads nor writes?

A. File Cntl Ops/sec

B. File Data Ops/sec.

C. File Aggr Rate/sec

D. File Aggr Ops/sec

Answer: A

Q 16:- What version of MDAC is used when installing Resource Management Services on a Win Frame server?

A. 1.0

B. 1.5

C. 2.0

D. MDAC is not supported on Win Frame.

Answer: B

1Y0-910


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend