REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Kuan Yin

 
 

 

Braindumps of 1Y0-721
Citrix MetaFrame Secure Access Manager Administration

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1Y0-721)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.

QUESTION 1
How does creating a portal with the Basic option differ from creating a portal with the Custom option?
A. Basic portals cannot be customized after they are created.
B. During basic portal creation no options are presented.
C. Basic portals are given a generic name that cannot be changed.
D. During basic portal creation only the authentication type and menu style are specified.
Answer: B
Secure Access Manager Administrator's Guide v2.1, Page 61


QUESTION 2
When a user makes a request within portal, which component prompts the NFuse Elite Load Balancer to identify an Agent server?
A. Cds.dll
B. Loadbalanceserver.dll
C. Host.dll
D. Host.xps
Answer: C


QUESTION 3
In a given configuration of the Embedded Application CDA at access center level, the height is specified. What determines the width of the CDA?
A. The width is specified in pixels at the page level.
B. The width also is specified during the access center level configurations.
C. The width is dependent on the number of columns specified for the page.
D. The default value for the width is set once the CDA is added and cannot be changed.
Answer: C
Secure Access Manager Administrator's Guide v2.1., Page 76


QUESTION 4
How can the user change the maximum number of results from the default (Administrator set) value in the Search CDA?
A. This setting is set by the administrator and cannot be configured by the user.
B. The number of results displayed depends on whether the CDA is maximized or not.
C. By personalizing the CDA and specifying the desired value for "Display results in groups no larger than:".
D. In the advanced search screen of the Search CDA, enter the desired number in Maximum Results to display per page.
Answer: C
Visual Inspection


QUESTION 5
What is the minimum requirement for enabling Content Redirection with MetaFrame Secure Access Manager?
A. MetaFrame XP Server 1.0
B. The Web Interface for MetaFrame XP.
C. MetaFrame XP Server with Feature Release 2
D. MetaFrame XP Server with Feature Release 3
Answer: C
Secure Access Manager Administrator's Guide v2.1., Page 127


QUESTION 6
Which of the following are true for folders created with the Access Management Console? (Choose two)
A. Folders are containers for users.
B. Folders are containers for CDAs.
C. Folders are containers for pages.
D. Folders are assigned roles when created.
E. Folders are displayed in the access center menu.
Answer: C, E
Secure Access Manager Administrator's Guide v2.0., Page 73


QUESTION 7
Which two of the following are displayed when a standalone Access Management Console is first launched? (Choose two)
A. All active roles in the access server farm.
B. All active users in the access server farm.
C. All the access centers in the access server farm.
D. The MetaFrame Secure Access Manager license key.
E. The access server farm that was managed last form the console.
Answer: C, E
Secure Access Manager Administrator's Guide v2.1., Page 107


QUESTION 8
Which three of the following CDAs require administrators to enter Database information using the Advanced Configuration Wizard? (Choose three)
A. Web Search CDA
B. Interactive Poll CDA
C. Message Center CDA
D. Alert Broadcaster CDA
E. Program Neighborhood CDA
Answer: B, C, D
Visual Inspection


QUESTION 9
What must be done before resources can be delivered to users in an access center where authentication is required? (Choose four)
A. Import Users
B. Import a theme
C. Assign users to role(s)
D. Create an access center
E. Create a role for each user
F. Install MetaFrame Secure Access Manager
Answer: C, D, E, F.


QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements is true for a standalone Access Management Console?
A. A standalone console cannot import and export access centers.
B. A standalone console can configure multiple farms concurrently.
C. A standalone console can be installed on Microsoft NT 4.0 server.
D. A standalone console can be published as a MetaFrame XP server application.
Answer: D
Secure Access Manager Administrator's Guide v2.1., Page 106

1Y0-721


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend