REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Demason

 
 

 

Braindumps of 1Y0-720
NFuse Elite Administration

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1Y0-720)

Many thanks to all the dumpers, who submit their dumps on this site. Please submit more dumps, in order to provide more help to the others. Here's my contribution.

1. Which statement is NOT true about WinFrame?
A. Applications running on a client computer can access data on the WinFrame
server via an ICA connections.
B. Clients have access to applications on the WinFrame server, without
applications rewrites or downloads.
C. Keystrokes, mouse click events, screen updates, and audio are passed between
the client and the WinFrame server across the network.
D. WinFrame uses an architecture in which applications and data are deployed,
managed, supported and executed completely on the server.
Answer: A

2. Which statement is NOT true about the ICA protocol?
A. ICA is the remote presentation services protocol used by WinFrame.
B. ICA enables DOS PCs to access 32-bit applications running a WinFrame
server.
C. ICA enables Network Computer (NC) devices to access applications running
on a WinFrame server.
D. ICA transfers an application's logic to the client device where it is interpreted
by the ICA client software.
Answer: D

3. What will happen if you neglect to activate your MetaFrame XP license before the grace period has expired?
A. MetaFrame XP server will activate the license itself if an Internet connection is present.
B. Your MetaFrame XP server will no longer accept user connections.
C. Users connecting to your MetaFrame XP server will log on successfully but will receive a license notification dialog box.
D. Nothing; your users will still be able to log on to your server.
Answer: B

4. Identify the minimum hard disk requirement for Citrix Management Console.
A. 20MB
B. 25MB
C. 40MB
D. 65M
Answer: B

5. What are NFuse features? (Choose two)
A. Connections via IPX
B. Cookie encryption
C. Client side scripting
D. Secure Socket Layer
Answer: B, D.

6. Some CDAs require portal-level configuration before they can be used and do not have default values assigned. What happens if one of these CDAs is assigned to a role without first configuring it at the portal level?
A. The New Role Wizard accepts the assignment but the CDA does not appear in the menu until it is configured.
B. The New Role Wizard displays a message and rejects the assignment.
C. The New Role Wizard runs the CDA configuration wizard automatically.
D. The CDA will not appear in the New Role Wizard until properly configured, so thee is no way to assign it.
Answer: C

7. Which two of the following steps are required in the PMC to create a folder for a portal? (Choose two)
A. Select a role for the folder.
B. Type a name for the folder.
C. Select a page template for Contents.
D. Specify pages to be contained in the folder.
E. Right-click Pages and Folders and choose New Folder.
Answer: B, E

8. A group of users are assigned to a role that has no home page specified. In the above scenario, which page do the users see when they access the portal?
A. My Page, which can be personalized.
B. The default home page for the portal.
C. The first page created and assigned to their role.
D. A page with a message advising that a page must be selected.
Answer: D

9. The administrator for PortalX has disabled all of the Agent servers in the NFuse Elite server farm. What happens if users attempt to log in to a configuration portal?
A. They are able to access only the homepage of the configured portal.
B. Everything works as usual. Only the Web server is required to be configured.
C. They are able to use CDAs only on the Add menu in the configured portal.
D. An error message states that the requested page could not be generated because no Agent server is configured or no Agent running.
Answer: D

10. With which three of the following does the NFuse Elite Agent server directly interface? (Choose three)
A. Web server for incoming requests.
B. Web server for outgoing responses.
C. The client's browser to serve CDA output..
D. State server to retrieve CDA configurations.
E. Portal server farm database for user configuration.
Answer: A, B, D

11. What is a user allowed to personalize when accessing a portal configured for unauthenticated access?
A. Theme
B. Nothing
C. CDA window size
D. CDA window location
Answer: B

12. Which mechanisms does CDS use to receive commands from the user in the portal interface?
A. URLs
B. HTML tags
C. ColdFusion
D. XML scripting
Answer: A

1Y0-720


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend