REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Elizabeth Peschel

 
 

 

1Y0-611
Citrix Design, Integration and Methodology

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1Y0-611)

I relied on one of the suggestions on this site and got material from www.exams.ws . All the questions in the test were from it. I passed it with a good score.
My thanks to this sight and all those who put there braindumps on this site.

QUESTION 1.
SpeedScreem Latency Reduction reduces latency on connections where the round trip latency is between __________.
A. 150-500ms
B. 500-1000ms
C. 1000-2000ms
D. 2000-5000ms
Answer: A
QUESTION 2.
How many virtual channels can the ICA protocol support?
A. 23
B. 32
C. 1024
D. 3200
E. 6400
Answer: B
QUESTION 3.
By default, what TCP port does SSL use to encrypt HTTP traffic?
A. 1494
B. 443
C. 21
D. 1023
E. 401
Answer: B
QUESTION 4.
You create a new ICA Virtual Channel that requires additional parameters to execute. Where are the parameters stored for use?
A. the pn.ini file
B. the wtclient.ini file
C. the confiq xml file
D. the module ini file.
Answer: D
QUESTION 6.
Which statement describes a feature of the ICA Web Client Netscape Plug-in if the plug-in is not already installed?
A. The plug-in does not to be downloaded if your are using Netscape version 3.0 or above.
B. The plug-in must be manually installed on a client workstation before it can access application on MetaFrame XP server.
C. The plug-is automatically downloaded to the client workstation and executed each time the Netscape Navigator Web browser is used to access an ICA hyperlink on a Web page.
D. The plug-in is automatically downloaded to the client woerkstation and registered with the Netscape Navigator browser the first time that the Web browser is used to access an ICA hyperlink on a Web page.
Answer: B
QUESTION 7.
Scenario: During the pilot implementation, it is important to select the appropriate mix of users and IT staff. These users provide feedback that allows the project team toe gather hands on knowledge and experience before moving the environment into production once the results of the pilot are obtained, the project team should determine which factor?
A. If all risks have been identified for the project
B. If they selected the best mix of end users and IT staff for the pilot.
C. If the application are ready to be deployed in a production envrironment.
D. If necessary performance counters to monitor average network utilization have been validated.
Answer: B
QUESTION 8.
Which statements concerning Zones are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Zones can store license information.
B. Zones names are stored in the data store.
C. A Zone is designed to chance the performance of the serverfarm.
D. New Zones are configured using the Citrix Management console.
E. Separating the server into Zones using their geographical location will not make managing the server farm more efficient.
Answer: BCD
QUESTION 9.
Which statements are correct? (Choose two.).
A. The Citrix ICA protocol is on the Session Layer of the OSI Model.
B. The Citrix ICA protocol is on the Presentation Layer of the OSI Model.
C. If there are no protocols installed on your Windows 2000 server during the install of MetaFrame XP, an ICA listener port cannot be created until after the protocol has been added.
D. Dialing in to a MetaFrame XP server using a dial-in asynchronous connection provides a network connection to all servers on the network.
Answer: BC
QUESTION 10.
You are implementing and automated server scalability test for a 2 Tier client/ server application on a 4 processor server with 4 Gigabytes of RAM. Your find that when 80 concurrent users are running application on the server. The average CPU utilization is 50% and the amount of physical memory consumed is approximately 55% however. No additional users are able to log in. what is the likely problem?
A. Disk queue lengths are to long.
B. Processor queue lengths are too long.
C. The number of system Page Table Entries (PTEs) is exhausted
D. The application is signe- threaded and cannot support users.
Answer: A
QUESTION 11.
Heather has configured access to published application through the Custom ICA Connections wizard. She would like to save small bitmaps below the default size. Where must edit the default setting?
A. Do nothing the bitmap cache is self-sizing.
B. Create folder on the application partition.
C. Right click the Application icon and choose Properties.
D. The bitmap cache is not used with the Custom ICA Connections folder.
Answer: C
QUESTION 12.
Identify the minimum hard disk requirement for Citrix Management Console.
A. 20MB
B. 25MB
C. 40MB
D. 65MB
Answer: B.
QUESTION 13.
Scenario. You are implementing a new application into an existing Meta Frame XP Presentation server farm in which all users have roaming profits all users and servers are part of an Active Directory domain. Your have configured group policies so that profiles are deleted upon logoff. You have a new application that you will be deploying in the farm that writes per user INI fled to the Application Date subfolder of the user profile.
1. Provide the ability to maintain the per user settings in the INI files across session.
2. Provide the fastest possible logins.
How can these design goals be achieved?
A. Implement a policy to delete profiles on logoff.
B. Implement an application compatibility sript run at long in.
C. Implement folder redirection on the Applicant Data Folder.
D. Implement an application compatibility script to run to install time.
Answer: A

1Y0-611


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend