REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Karissa Horgeshimer

 
 

 

Braindumps of 1Y0-310

Citrix Metaframe 1.0 / 1.1 Administration for Unix OS

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1Y0-310)

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.

Q1.
Which of the following is not an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control
C. Netscape Plug-in
D. Macintosh Plug-in
Answer: D.
Q2.
What does the SecureICA Client send to the MetaFrame XP server during logon?
A. Public Key
B. Session Key
C. Private Key
D. Kerberos V5 key
Answer: A.
Q3.
If your goal were to view a list of information concerning Published Applications on all your
MetaFrame for UNIX servers, which command would you use?
A. Ctxserver
B. Ctxqserver
C. Ctxmfview
D. Ctxdisplayinfor
Answer: A.
Q4.
Which platforms does MetaFrame for UNIX support?
A. AIX 4.3.3
B. HP-UX version 11.0
C. Solaris 2.6
D. Solaris 8
Answer: C.
Q5.
What applications can be installed on a UNIX machine?
A. Microsoft Office 2000
B. Frame Maker
C. WinBench99
D. Exceed 5.01
Answer: A.
Q6.
Which of the following is not a feature of MetaFrame for UNIX?
A. SpeedScreen 2
B. Client printing
C. Clipboard mapping
D. Client audio mapping
Answer: C.
Q7.
How will active session on a Citrix be affected if the ctxsrv stop command is executed
(assuming users have not save their data)?
A. The sessions will be reset and all unsaved data will be lost.
B. The sessions will be reset and all unsaved data will be retained.
C. The sessions will be disconnected. Once the ctxsrv –start command is executed, users
will be able to access their unsaved data.
D. If Load Balancing is implemented, the sessions will be moved to another server
immediately and all unsaved data will be transferred to the new Citrix server.
Answer: C.
Q8.
MetaFrame for UNIX is compatible with which hardware compatibility list? (HCL).
A. Citrix Hardware Compatibility List.
B. Solaris Hardware Compatibility List.
C. Microsoft Hardware Compatibility List.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B.
Q9.
Mike is the system administrator for one of the top law firms in New York. He is attempting
to install MetaFrame for Unix on his network server.
Which user account should he use?
A. The root
B. The ctxsrvr
C. The ctxadmin
D. The sysadmin
Answer: A.
Q10.
MetaFrame can be installed on what editions of Solaris? (Choose two)
A. Solaris 2.51 or SunOS 5.51
B. Solaris 8 or SunOS 5.8
C. Solaris 7 or SunOS 5.7
D. Solaris 3 or SunOS 3.8
Answer: B, C.

1Y0-310

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend