REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Booker
 
 

Braindumps of 1Y0-308
Citrix Access Gateway 4.5 Advanced Edition: Administration


 
Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net
 

QUESTION 1:
A Citrix Access Gateway administrator at Abc .com creating logon points wants to enable pass-through authentication. Which two authorization methods can be configured for pass-through authentication when configuring logon points? (Choose two.)
A. LDAP
B. RSA Security
C. Secure Computing
D. Active Directory
Answer: A,D
QUESTION 2:
A Citrix Access Gateway administrator at Abc .com must take which two steps when creating a typical filter? (Choose two.)
A. Select endpoint analysis scan output in the filter.
B. Choose at least one condition to be included in the filter.
C. Provide a unique name for the filter.
D. Construct a logical expression for the filter.
E. Select an authentication profile for the filter.
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 3:
Which two statements are true regarding licensing for a deployment that contains multiple Access Gateway appliances? (Choose two.)
A. One server is configured as the license server.
B. The primary gateway appliance serves as the license server.
C. The license server must be installed in the DMZ on a separate server.
D. Each gateway appliance must contain its own license.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION 4:
Which type of filter should an administrator create if a filter that specifies a particular NOT logic condition must exist in order for access to be granted?
A. Exclusion filter
B. Negative filter
C. Typical filter
D. Custom filter
Answer: D
QUESTION 5:
What are three settings that an administrator can configure per logon point for published applications? (Choose three.)
A. Window size
B. Clipboard mapping
C. Window color
D. Drive mapping
E. Printer mapping
F. Sound
Answer: A,C,F
QUESTION 6:
From which node in the Access Management Console can an administrator configure event logging?
A. Server Farm node
B. Resource node
C. Gateway Appliances node
D. Servers node
Answer: A
QUESTION 7:
A Citrix Access Gateway administrator at Abc .com wants to perform automatic drive mapping for clients who have a specific antivirus software installed after those clients log onto the network. How can the administrator implement this through a connection policy?
A. By configuring "Run DRIVEMAP.EXE"
B. By enabling "Launch scripts" on the server
C. By configuring "Execute logon scripts"
D. By enabling "Connect drive"
Answer: C
QUESTION 8:
Which two authentication methods can be implemented to provide Advanced Authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Smart Cards
B. LDAP
C. Secure Computing SafeWord PremierAccess
D. RSA Security SecurID
Answer: C,D
QUESTION 9:
Which setting must be configured in a policy to grant privileges to an access server farm?
A. Allow Logon
B. Show Logon Resource
C. Show Local Farm
D. Permit Access Control
Answer: A
QUESTION 10:
Which statement is true regarding Workspace Control?
A. Workspace Control is not supported if more than two Presentation Server farms are assigned to a single logon point.
B. Users always have options to disconnect or keep launched applications when they are logged off.
C. Only disconnected sessions can be reconnected.
D. Workspace Control can only be set per logon point.
Answer: D
QUESTION 11:
When creating a single web resource containing multiple URLs, which consideration must be taken into account?
A. A separate policy must be attached to each URL in the resource.
B. A website that is secure from cross-site scripting is the best candidate for creating web resources containing multiple URLs.
C. Applying the "same origin" Java script to the site will protect it from malicious scripts when the web resource is created.
D. Bypassing the "web proxy URL rewriting" protects web resources from vulnerabilities before creating them as web resources containing multiple URLs.
Answer: B
QUESTION 12:
When enabled, which three policy settings allow users to access email attachments for web-based email? (Choose three.)
A. Download
B. HTML Preview
C. Live Edit
D. Email as Attachment
E. Upload
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION 13:
User are experiencing problems with a web resource that is not showing up in their navigation page upon logon. Which tool should a Citrix Administrator use to determine whether users have permission to access the particular resource?
A. Resource Manager
B. Network Manager
C. Presentation Server Session Viewer
D. Policy Manager
E. Event Log Consolidator
Answer: D
QUESTION 14:
The Citrix Administrator for an environment learns that the service account credentials were compromised. The administrator decides to change the service account credentials to protect the environment from intruders. What should the administrator do to ensure that the old service account can no longer be used?
A. Run discovery after implementing the new account.
B. Manually remove the old service account from the local administrators group.
C. Manually log onto all of the servers using the new service account.
D. Restart all the servers in the access server farm after implementing the new account.
Answer: B
QUESTION 15:
Which utility can an administrator use to audit a logged event for a specific server?
A. Server Configuration tool
B. Presentation Server Console
C. Windows Event Viewer
D. Web Proxy Log
E. Access Management Console
Answer: C
QUESTION 16:
When enabled, which action control allows users to retrieve email attachments as HTML content and to save attachments on their local devices?
A. Email Attachment
B. Upload
C. Download
D. HTML Preview
Answer: C
QUESTION 17:
What is required to administer an access server farm using the Access Management Console?
A. An account in the Systems role of the Access Gateway Server COM+ application
B. An account in the Power users role of the Access Gateway Server COM+ application
C. An account in the Administrators role of the Access Gateway Server COM+ application
D. An account in the Schema Administrators role for Access Gateway Server COM+ application
Answer: C
QUESTION 18:
A Citrix Access Gateway administrator at Abc .com wants to view events from six different servers and poll the activity on these servers every 50 seconds. What can be used to configure the poll interval?
A. Windows Event Log
B. Server Configuration tool
C. Event Log Consolidator
D. CitrixAGE Audit
Answer: C


1Y0-308

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend