REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Harmission
 
 

Braindumps of 1Y0-264
Citrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam

 

These are Guaranteed question for this exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was succedded.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
An administrator has implemented QoS (prioritization) to ensure that ICA traffic is prioritized appropriately. Session Reliability is using the default port. What should the administrator check on the firewall to verify that Session Reliability will work?
A. TCP 1494 is opened for inbound traffic to the server.
B. TCP 2598 is opened for inbound traffic to the server.
C. TCP 1494 is opened for outbound traffic from the server.
D. TCP 2598 is opened for outbound traffic from the server.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 2
Scenario: An administrator is attempting to restart one of the servers in a Presentation Server farm. However, the IMA Service fails with an error message that states:
"Setup Could Not Start The IMA Service."
To troubleshoot the issue in this scenario, the administrator should verify that the
____________.(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. server name has not been changed
B. startup type of the IMA Service is set to manual
C. WMI Service is started in the context of the administrator
D. print spooler service was started in the context of the system
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3
An administrator received phone calls from users who are unable to bypass authentication when they log onto their disconnected sessions. What is the reason for this issue?
A. NTLM v2 is not enabled in Active Directory.
B. The administrator did not enable the Streaming Client trust.
C. Smart Card authentication was not enabled on the Web Interface site.
D. The administrator did not set a policy for the application delivery method.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
Users in different time zones have notified an administrator of a Presentation Server environment that the time displayed on their applications is incorrect. How can the administrator correct this issue?
A. Configure the Client Time Zone (CTZ) rule.
B. Configure local time estimation for all users.
C. Enable the time zone rule for the server in the policy.
D. Disable the time zone ruleDo not use client local time in the policy.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 5
Scenario: Users are unable to log on to their desktops in a Presentation Server farm. The users all receive a message that states:
"You do not have access to logon to this session."
How can the administrator troubleshoot this issue?
A. Check the listener from the Presentation Server Console.
B. Check the settings on the listener port in the Terminal Services Configuration.
C. Look for the users' accounts in the User Summary Report in the Resource Manager node.
D. Look at the amount of sessions on the server in the Server Summary Report from the Resource Manager node.
Answer: B


1QUESTION NO: 6
How can an administrator remove a server in a Presentation Server farm from the load balance table after an IMA Service failure?
A. Enable the appropriate Health Monitoring check.
B. Configure the IMA Service to run QFARM/LOAD upon failure.
C. Enable the Load Throttling rule within the Server Load Evaluator.
D. Change the Windows services dependencies of the IMA Service.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
When restoring a backup of a Microsoft SQL data store database, what is the LAST thing that needs to be done to complete the restoration sequence?
A. Copy the DSN file to the new database server.
B. Verify that all servers are using the correct DSN.
C. Stop and restart the IMA Service on all servers in the farm.
D. Run the DSMAINT CONFIG command to change the IMA Service configuration on all servers in the farm.
Answer: C


1QUESTION NO: 8
An administrator needs to deliver a video-based training application that is highly graphical on a server running Presentation Server. What should be enabled to configure this type of application?
A. CPU optimization
B. Memory optimization
C. SpeedScreen Progressive Display
D. SpeedScreen Browser Acceleration
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 9
Scenario: An administrator just obtained a new server to add to a farm. Once the server is added to the farm it begins a trust query cycle. However, the cycle could not complete due to communication issues. Which component does the server need to communicate with to complete the trust query cycle?
A. Data store
B. Data collector
C. Summary database
D. Database connection
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 10
Scenario: Users at a small remote office report that ICA sessions are slow and sometimes drop, especially When large print jobs are running. The administrator plans to upgrade the WAN link later this year but is currently unable to do so. The administrator has already implemented Session Reliability. The next step the administrator should take is to______________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. implement ICA Keep-Alive
B. adjust the bandwidth policies
C. select Auto Client Reconnect
D. prioritize the Print Manager Service
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 11
Scenario: To help with the increased use of the Secure Gateway, the administrator installs two new Secure Gateway servers and two new Web Interface servers. When users try to connect to the environment, they receive the following error:
"ERROR: None of the configured Citrix Secure Gateway STAs are available."
2To resolve the issue in the scenario, the administrator must verify that the _________ and _________. (Choose the three correct phrases to complete the sentence.)
A. STA is available in the Presentation Server farm
B. default web site in IIS is running on Web Interface
C. Citrix XML Service is available in the Presentation Server farm
D. IIS server hosting the Web Interface does not require authentication
E. HTTP port 80 traffic is allowed to flow between the STA, Web Interface and Secure Gateway
F. HTTP port 3389 traffic is allowed to flow between the STA, Web Interface and Secure Gateway
Answer: A,C,E


QUESTION NO: 12
Scenario: An administrator notices that certain servers in a Presentation Server farm fail to respond at the same time everyday. The administrator wants to check which users are establishing sessions on those particular servers during the time the servers fail. Which report should the administrator run to obtain this information?
A. Auditlog
B. Application Usage
C. Session Statistics
D. Configuration Logging
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 13
Scenario: A group of employees from a newly acquired software company will be accessing the Presentation Server farms through Web Interface. Due to issues with multiple development farms in existence prior to the acquisition, the administrator managing the Presentation Server environment wants to limit user access to only trusted servers running Presentation Server. How should the administrator implement this functionality?
A. Install a certificate on the Web Interface Servers.
B. Enable SSL Relay on all servers running Presentation Server.
C. Configure published application access to include the users1 IP range.
D. Enable the Trusted Server Configuration rule within the ICACLIENT.ADM template.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 14
An administrator sees the Primary farm metric alert in the Access Management Console. Which step can the administrator take to resolve this alert?
A. Reassign the role of primary farm metric server to a different server in the farm.
B. Upgrade the version of Presentation Server on all data collectors within the farm.
C. Restart the server running Presentation Server that has been designated as the primary farm metric server.
D. Upgrade the version of Presentation Server on the primary farm metric server to the latest version that is available in the farm.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 15
Which optimization feature can be used to periodically determine whether the client session is still active or if it has been disconnected from the server?
A. ICA Keep-Alive
B. SmoothRoaming
C. Session Reliability
D. Auto Client Reconnect
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 16
Scenario: Users in a large organization are encountering problems when they attempt to open a published application on the server running Presentation Server. The administrator verifies the problem and determines that multiple instances of the application cannot be run simultaneously. How should the administrator address this issue?
A. Limit the user to one application session.
B. Stream the application to the user desktop.
C. Increase the set CPU priority level for the published application.
D. Configure Content Redirection using the Program Neighborhood Agent.
Answer: B


1Y0-264

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend