REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Marsh
 
 

 

Braindumps of 700-505
SMB Specialization for Account Managers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (700-505)

These are Guaranteed question for this exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was succedded.   

  

QUESTION NO: 1

Which option is an online conferencing solution that allows participants to see; hear and share content and applications in real time?

A. Cisco Unity

B. Cisco ISR with Conferencing service module

C. Borderless Networks

D. WebEx meetings

Answer: D

Reference:

http://www.webex.com/how-to/

QUESTION NO: 2

Which two Cisco ISR series are needed to support a Cisco Services-Ready Engine to deploy services on demand? (Choose two.)

A. 3900 Series

B. 2900 Series

C. 2800 Series

D. 800 Series

Answer: A,B

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps10598/data_sheet_c78-553913.html untitled

QUESTION NO: 3

Which three business challenges do customers face that are addressed by Cisco architectural solutions? (Choose three.)

A. Guarantee reliability.

B. Improve workforce productivity.

C. Hire more staff.

D. Increase cash flow.

E. Deliver first-class offerings and experience to their clients.

F. Reduce total cost of ownership while maximizing the contribution of IT.

Answer: B,E,F

QUESTION NO: 4

Your customer is considering migrating to a Cisco Borderless Routing solution from their current vendor. Which best practice can close the sale?

A. Show the customer a Cisco television commercial

B. Go through a check list and compare the performance capabilities between Cisco and the other vendor.

C. Mention that promotions and incentives are available through Cisco.

D. Demonstrate how the Cisco solution saves money by consolidating devices and integrating management.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5

Which two product portfolios help make up the Cisco Office in a Box solution? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 3048

B. Cisco UCS C-Series Servers

C. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers

D. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series

E. Cisco Nexus 5000

F. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900 and 3900 Series

Answer: C,D

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/ps10265/ps12629/white_paper_c11-715347.html (Second para)

QUESTION NO: 6

Which three options are considered common features of Cisco WebEx solutions? (Choose three.)

A. Document, application, and desktop sharing

B. Available in 226 languages

C. Scheduled and ad-hoc meetings

D. Consistent, cross-platform experience

E. Third-party voice included

F. Per-user attention status indicator

Answer: A,C,D

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps10412/index.htmluntitled

QUESTION NO: 7

Which statement about the Cisco Meraki cloud architecture is true?

A. Devices are configured in the cloud on first use and then managed locally after they are set up.

B. All Meraki devices are managed locally by default.

C. Management data flows to the Cisco Meraki cloud and user traffic flows directly to its destination on the LAN or across the WAN.

D. All data flows through the Cisco Meraki cloud.

Answer: C

Reference: http://meraki.cisco.com/products/architecture/

QUESTION NO: 8

Which two customer benefits can be realized with Cisco Unified Data Center? (Choose two.)

A. 50 percent faster disaster recovery

B. 50 percent less time in application deployment

C. 15 percent faster in application performance, 40 percent less in infrastructure costs

D. 60 percent less cost for cooling and power

Answer: A,D

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/web/GR/connect2013/pdfs/024_cisco_eugenioszervoudis.pdf

(slide 10) untitled

QUESTION NO: 9

Which two benefits will customers achieve if they upgrade to a properly configured Cisco Borderless Network? (Choose two.)

A. New application and service deployment is completely automated.

B. Network availability increases and downtime decreases

C. Security becomes less difficult to achieve

D. All potential failures will be eliminated.

Answer: B,C

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/web/strategy/docs/education/BNArchitecture.pdf (page 10, third

bullet)untitled

QUESTION NO: 10

Which three options are business benefits of increased reliability? (Choose three.)

A. validates business decisions

B. protects revenue streams

C. reduces maintenance and network operation costs

D. increases business resilience

E. enhances career paths

F. promotes independence

Answer: C,D,F

QUESTION NO: 11

Which two customer characteristics indicate an opportunity for Cisco Meraki cloud-managed networks? (Choose two.)

A. having networking experts on site

B. requiring a high degree of flexibility and customization

C. implementing data center or large campus deployments

D. having distributed sites and lean IT staff

E. moving applications to the cloud

Answer: C,D

 

700-505


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend