REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jhonson
 
 

 

Braindumps of 700-501
SMB Specialization for Engineers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (700-501)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

When you design a customer network that is composed only of a pure Layer 2 switch and a router, which feature should you enable to support communication among VLANs?

A. VLANs cannot communicate when only a router and a Layer 2 switch are used in the design.

B. Spanning Tree on the Layer 2 switch

C. Static routes on the Layer 2 switch

D. Trunking between the Layer 2 switch and the router

E. Uplink port aggregation on the router

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 2

Which statement about Cisco CleanAir technology is true?

A. It features chip-level proactive and automatic interference mitigation.

B. It features chip-level proactive and automatic electronic beam forming.

C. It features automatic advanced radio frequency shaping.

D. It is a feature of the Cisco Aironet 1600 Series AP

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 3

Which three options can be connected directly to a Cisco Nexus switch? (Choose three.)

A. Token ring network

B. Storage area network

C. Server cluster

D. Local area network

E. 4G network

F. Wide area network

Answer: B,C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 4

Which two product portfolios help make up the FlexPod Express solution? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5000

B. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900, and 3900 Series

C. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers

D. Cisco Nexus 3048 Switch

E. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series

F. Cisco UCS C-Series Server

Answer: D,F

 

QUESTION NO: 5

Which three options are pillars of the Cisco Security Intelligence Operations? (Choose three.)

A. Dynamic updates

B. OpenBTS Database

C. Cloud base

D. Threat Operations Center

E. Sensor base

F. Manual updates

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

Cisco SIO is composed of three pillars: Cisco SensorBas, a comprehensive threat database;

Threat Operations Center with 500 security analysts and constant dynamic updates fed to Cisco security devices.

 

QUESTION NO: 6

Which Cisco web tool should partners consult who want pre-sales advice on planning and deploying Cisco Unified Computing deployments?

A. Cisco Plan Design Manage Help Desk

B. Cisco Customer Success Stories

C. Cisco TAC

D. Cisco Validated Designs

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 7

Which three components are in Cisco ExpressPod? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Application Server Engine

B. Cisco UCS C-Series Servers

C. EMC Storage

D. HP Servers

E. NetApp Storage

F. Cisco Nexus Switches

G. Fujitsu Storage

Answer: B,E,F

Explanation:

ExpressPod provides a pre-packaged and tested solution bundle that is integrated and delivered by joint channel partners. ExpressPod integrates Cisco Unified Computing Systemô (Cisco UCS) C-Series servers, NetApp FAS2220 or FAS2240 storage, Cisco Nexus 3048 switches, and infrastructure management with Cooperative Support, into an affordable, easy-todeploy infrastructure solution.

 

QUESTION NO: 8

Which option is a competitive advantage of Cisco security solutions?

A. Lowest priced offering

B. Stateful firewall capability

C. SpeedNet services

D. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations

Answer: D

 

QUESTION NO: 9

Which three options are business benefits of increased reliability? (Choose three)

A. Protects revenue streams

B. Enhances career paths

C. Promotes independence

D. Increases business resilience

E. Reduces maintenance and network operation costs

F. Validates business decisions

Answer: A,C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 10

Your customer is considering migrating to a Cisco Borderless Routing solution from their current vendor.

Which best practice can close the sale?

A. Demonstrate how the Cisco solution saves money by consolidating devices and integrating management.

B. Mention that promotions and incentives are available through Cisco

C. Go through a check list and compare the performance capabilities between Cisco and the other vendor.

D. Show the customer a Cisco television commercial.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 11

Which Cisco tool provides scripted, repeatable presentations, and customized pilots in real time with real equipment?

A. FindIt

B. Cisco Commerce Workspace

C. Cisco Partner Education Connection

D. Cisco dCloud

E. Cisco Network Discovery

Answer: D

Explanation:

dCloud, Cisco's next generation demonstration platform, provides self-service capabilities for Cisco Field and Partners. From scripted, repeatable demonstrations to fully customized pilots with complete admin access, dCloud gives you a strategic advantage for any customer scenario

 

700-501


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend