REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Langer
 
 

 

Braindumps of 700-101
Business Edition 6000 for Sales Engineers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (700-101)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing dumps.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

Which three collaboration mechanisms increase customer satisfaction? (Choose three)

A. Flexible enhanced customer service processes

B. Attractive TV advertisements

C. Variety of customer communication channels

D. Effective mail and email communication

E. Frequent phone communication

F. Ability to access customer data from any device, anywhere

Answer: A,C,F

Explanation:

Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Customer Success and Stickiness

 

QUESTION NO: 2

Which three Cisco Unified Communications and Collaboration applications are part of a basic Cisco Business Edition bundle? (Choose three)

A. Cisco Unity Connection

B. Cisco Prime Collaboration Provisioning

C. Manager Business Edition

D. Cisco Unified Attendant Console

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

F. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training CBE6000

 

QUESTION NO: 3

In which layer of Cisco Unified Communications system architecture does Cisco Jabber reside?

A. Operations and serviceability

B. Applications and services

C. Networking

D. Call control

E. Call routing

Answer: B

Explanation:

Business Edition 6000 for System Engineers (BE6KSE) PEC Training Architecture of the Cisco Unified Communications System

 

QUESTION NO: 4

Which four are advantages of a Cisco end-to-end architectural approach? (Choose four)

A. enhanced security

B. multiple protocols

C. any end-user device

D. multi-vendor

E. consistent experience

F. limited availability

G. unified policies

Answer: A,C,E,G

Explanation:

Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Who Delivers Better Business Agility

 

QUESTION NO: 5

Cisco Business Edition 6000 supports five co-resident applications on the same Cisco UCS C220 M3 server. What is the maximum total vCPU and vRAM capacity that should be considered when deciding which co-resident applications will run on the same server?

A. 12vCPU, 12 GB VRAM

B. 8vCPU, 16GBvRAM

C. 16vCPU, 8 GB VRAM

D. 16vCPU, 16 GB VRAM

Answer: B

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/BE6000/InstallationGuide/9_x/CUCM_BK_IA4BAD3A_00_installing-cisco-business-edition-6000_chapter_01.html(coresidency,see the first note)

 

QUESTION NO: 6

Which three of these are business benefits of Cisco Business Edition 6000 virtualization? (Choose three.)

A. faster return on investment through server consolidation

B. applications deployed across multiple physical servers

C. fixed solution aligned with fixed business strategy

D. easy installation and upgrade

E. single physical server deployment

F. support for third-party management platforms

Answer: A,D,E

 

QUESTION NO: 7

Which three elements are part of Cisco Prime Collaboration? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Prime Advanced Reporting IE

B. Cisco Prime Infrastructure

C. Cisco Prime Unified Provisioning Manager

D. Cisco Prime Assurance

E. Cisco Prime Data Center Network Manager

F. Cisco Prime Network Control System

Answer: B,C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 8

How many Cisco WebEx Meetings named hosts can be ordered in the Cisco WebEx Meetings promotional bundle at a promotional price?

A. 20 named hosts

B. 10 or 20 named hosts

C. 10 named hosts

D. 20 or 50 named hosts

Answer: B

Reference:http://www.businessedition6000.com/ordering-guideCisco-Business-Edition-6000.pdf(page 10, 3rd bullet)

Business Edition 6000 for System Engineers (BE6KSE) PEC Training Add-On Applications

 

QUESTION NO: 9

Which client that is packaged with the Cisco Business Edition 6000 lets you access presence, IM, voice, video, voice messaging, desktop sharing and conferencing services from any device?

A. Cisco WebEx Messenger client

B. Cisco AnyConnect client

C. Cisco Jabber client

D. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator client

Answer: C

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/web/learning/le21/le39/docs/tdw163_prezo.pdf

 

QUESTION NO: 10

Which three collaboration applications have to be purchased separately from basic Cisco Business Edition 6000 pre-installed applications? (Choose three)

A. Cisco Emergency Responder

B. Cisco Telepresence Video Communication Server

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

E. Cisco Prime Unified Provisioning Manager Business Edition

F. Cisco Unity Connection

G. Cisco Unified Presence Server

Answer: A,B,D

Reference:http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Cisco_Business_Edition_6000(see bullets 7, 9 and 10)

 

QUESTION NO: 11

Which Cisco online tool is designed to help Cisco partners quickly generate a bill of materials and estimate pricing for Cisco solutions, addressing the needs of small to midsize customers?

A. Cisco Dynamic Configuration Tool

B. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool

C. Cisco Order Status Tool

D. Cisco Quick Pricing Tool

Answer: D

Reference:http://uk.comstor.com/content/selling_tools/cisco-partner-enablement-tools/cisco-smbtools

 

QUESTION NO: 12

Which server virtualization technology is used with Cisco Business Edition 6000 to support multiple applications running on the same physical server?

A. Microsoft

B. Citrix

C. VMware

D. Cisco

Answer: C

Explanation:

Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training

 

QUESTION NO: 13

In which two ways does Cisco Business Edition 6000 protect its investment for midsize businesses that will grow to become enterprise businesses with more than 1000 users in the future? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Business Edition 6000 virtualization

B. simplified Cisco trade-in options for servers and endpoints

C. functionalities and endpoints that are supported in both Unified Communications solutions

D. Cisco Capital financing

Answer: A,C

 

700-101


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend