REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Brandon
 
 

 

Braindumps of 700-038
Advanced Collaboration Architecture Field Engineer Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (700-038)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

Which two options are business requirements in the retail vertical market? (Choose two )

A. supply chain agility

B. customer experience transformation

C. customer intimacy

D. increase employee productivity

E. collaborative customer experience

Answer: A,D

 

QUESTION NO: 2

The Architecture Development Method (ADM) consists of several phases. Which two phases are correctly mapped to their activities'? (Choose two.)

A. Phase F: Analyze costbenefits, and risk, then develop a detailed implementation and migration plan.

B. Phase E: Set the scope, constraints, and expectations for The Open Group Architecture Framework (TOGAF) project

C. Phase D: Develop architectures at three levels.

D. Phase C: Define the business architecture.

E. Phase B: Create the information systems architecture with applications and data.

Answer: A,C

 

QUESTION NO: 3

Which two options are typically included in a Cisco Collaboration Architecture services proposal? (Choose two.)

A. medianet-readiness assessment services

B. compliance strategy consulting services

C. collaboration dashboard services

D. Network security readinessassessment

E. end-user documentation services

Answer: A,D

 

QUESTION NO: 4

Which sequence of steps is correct for mapping business drivers with collaboration solutions?

A. Ask questions; aggregate the business drivers; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; present collaboration solution.

B. Ask questions; present collaboration solution; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; aggregate the business drivers.

C. Ask questions; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; present collaboration solution; aggregate the business drivers.

D. Ask questions; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; aggregate the business drivers; present collaboration solution.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 5

Once you define the customer's value chain, you will be able to identify departments managing core processes where the Cisco Collaboration Architecture will bring highest business value.

Which two of the following departments typically manage core processes? (Choose two)

A. Logistics and Operations

B. Procurement

C. Sales and Marketing

D. HR Management

E. Research and Development

Answer: A,C

 

QUESTION NO: 6

Which statement best describes Cisco Smart Business Architecture?

A. Cisco Smart Business Architecture is a set of modeling tools that help customers design their future Cisco Collaboration Architecture model

B. Cisco Smart Business Architecture is a set of advanced design guides to help customers and partners design new advanced architectures.

C. Cisco Smart Business Architecture is a solution-level series of step-by-step solution and architecture guides to help quickly and efficiently implement mainstream architectures.

D. Similar to Cisco Validated Designs, Cisco Smart Business Architecture helps early adaptors to implement new technologies before they become mainstream technologies

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 7

Which two options are examples of partner services that involve addressing the culture of an organization so that collaboration applications are adopted more readily? (Choose two.)

A. analysis of communication process workshops

B. application-readiness assessment

C. internal marketing

D. end-user education and training

E. development of collaboration maps

Answer: C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 8

In terms of collaboration, which elements of the typical workday does a properly implemented collaboration architecture affect?

A. processes, culture, and technology

B. making sure that technology fulfills the requirements and expectations

C. processes mapping to the technology and culture

D. behavioral change influencing the right solution

E. customer trust, technology and validated designs

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 9

Cisco Collaboration Architecture differentiates from other solutions in terms of a unified workspace that creates a unique user experience. What is the main need of end users that needs to be addressed?

A. to have a centrally managed unified communication solution

B. to build up the architecture on any platform

C. to allow collaboration any time, on any device, and with any content

D. to ensure that telepresence is a mandatory part of any Cisco Collaboration Architecture

E. to establish appropriate security policies around collaboration applications

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 10

On which area does architectural assessments focus?

A. key performance indicators

B. operational gaps in the functional areas

C. smart business architecture borderless networks, virtualization, and collaboration

D. advanced technology, route, switch, security, and wireless

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 11

Which of the following is a main business requirement in the financial services industry?

A. lower IT expenses through virtualization

B. high-performance trading

C. customer retention

D. integration of financial trading applications at the desktop

E. reduce time to market for new innovative financial products

Answer: B

 

700-038


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend