REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Walker
 
 

Braindumps of 650-621
Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Wireless


 
I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you to just go for www.examcheats.net study material.
Try my questions too. You will get the success.


 
QUESTION 1
Which wireless service component within the prepare phase creates a business case that provides both business and financial justification for a customer to use in evaluating adoption of a WLAN system?
A. Account Planning
B. Customer Education
C. Business Case Development
D. Business Requirements Development
E. Proposal Development
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Select the wireless service component in the implement phase in which operations responsibilities are defined and transferred to the operate phase team. Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Staff Training
B. Detailed Design Development
C. staging and System Migration
D. Ongoing Support Handoff Meeting
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which wireless service component is associated with maintaining historical and current information about the WLAN solution?
A. Configuration Management
B. Change Management
C. Acceptance Test Plan
D. Incident Management
Answer: A
QUESTION 4
The Cisco Lifecycle Services approach for wireless solutions provides a framework for which of the following opportunities?
A. customers determining a competitor¡¯s strategy for adopting advanced technologies
B. customers defining the correct strategy for advanced technology adoption
C. partners having a discussion with customers about the minimum service components needed to successfully deploy a wireless solution
D. partners choosing the right products for their customers
E. customers choosing the right products for their network
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Select two activities that are included in the wireless detailed design development service component in the design phase. (Choose two.)
A. Design WLAN Infrastructure
B. Perform Detailed Analysis for Intrusion Prevention System
C. Present Low-Level Design to Customer
D. Create Detailed Staff Training Matrix
E. Develop Detailed Design for Intrusion Prevention System
Answer: A,C
QUESTION 6
Which wireless service component within the prepare phase identifies activities such as set solution goals, select business drives, and establish success criteria?
A. High-Level Design Development
B. Proof of Concept
C. Technology Strategy Development
D. Business Requirements Development
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which three wireless service components belong to the operate phase? (Choose three.)
A. Incident Management
B. Operations Implementation
C. Operations Assessment
D. Operations Plan
E. System Monitoring
F. Security Administration
Answer: A,E,F
QUESTION 8
Which three of the following service components are included in the WLAN optimize phase? (Choose three.)
A. Security Administration
B. Operations Readiness Assessment
C. Change Management
D. Security Assessment
E. Technology Assessment
F. Operations Assessment
Answer: D,E,F
QUESTION 9
Which definition best describes the staff training service component within the wireless implement phase?
A. develops a training plan and delivers via a custom workshop or e-learning
B. helps improve the performance and functionality of the infrastructure operations and network management system.
C. Provides a step-by-step plan detailing the installation and service-commission requirement tasks to be staged in a controlled implementation environment that emulates a customer network.
D. reduces the risk of downtime caused by facilities-related problems
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Select two activities that from part of the wireless migration plan development service component in the wireless design phase. (Choose two.)
A. Define Migration Team Roles and Responsibilities
B. Create Detailed Staff Training Matrix
C. Verify Migration Address and Available Stops
D. Gather and Verify Migration Requirements
E. Collect and Verify Site Specific Implementation Requirements
F. Confirm Project and Milestone Dates
Answer: A,D
QUESTION 11
Which service component in the optimize phase assesses network vulnerabilities and makes recommendations to help reduce the risk of attacks over the wireless network?
A. Security Assessment
B. Operations Assessment
C. Technology Assessment
D. Change Management
E. Operations Readiness Assessment
Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which service component in the plan phase identifies current infrastructure modifications required to support an enterprise WLAN?
A. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment
B. Planning Project Kickoff
C. Operations Readiness Assessment
D. Voice over WLAN Assessment
Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which wireless service component addressees issues related to originating, evaluating, and scheduling change?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Acceptance Test Plan
D. Incident Management
Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which service component in the wireless design phase develops a plan that identifies the necessary steps to move from the existing system to the proposed system?
A. Business Plan
B. Implementation Plan Development
C. Staging Plan
D. Business Requirements Development
Answer: C
QUESTION 15
"In the wireless design phase, which service component includes developing and documenting the test case(s) used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets the operational, functional, and interface requirements?"
A. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
B. Implementation Plan
C. Detailed Design Development
D. Business Plan
E. Staging Plan
Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Which service component in the wireless plan phase applies only when customers use the centralized WLAN solution with the Cisco Wireless Location Appliance?
A. Planning Project Kickoff
B. System Requirements Validation
C. WLAN Site Readiness Assessment (RF survey)
D. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment
E. WLAN Location-Based Services Assessment
Answer: E


650-621

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend