REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Nelson
 
 

Braindumps of 650-575
Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Security

 


Hello! I would like to thank www.braindumps.org for providing help in such a manner. It was really of great help.
 
Q NO: 1
Which service component in the security implement phase includes activities such as executing test cases, capturing test result, and tuning test procedures?
A. Staging
B. Network Ready for Use
C. Define Technical Procedures
D. As-Built Documentation
E. Acceptance Testing
Answer: E
Q NO: 2
Which of the following is the best description of the develop project management plan activity within the project-planning service component?
A. Obtains customer surveys, captures lessons learned, and update leading practices
B. Integrates devices without disrupting the existing network or creating points of vulnerability
C. Documents planning of assumptions and decisions; facilitates communication among stakeholders, and documents approved scope, cost and schedule baselines.
D. Create final network documentation that reflects "as-built" information for customer, including specific design requirements and configurations
Answer: C
Q NO: 3
Which three business requirement development activities are performed in the prepare phase before creating a technology strategy? (Choose three)
A. Document and Categorize the Business Requirement of Customer in Terms of Performance, Availability, Capacity, and Security
B. Create a Business Case
C. Produce a Documented Technology Strategy
D. Identify and Assess the Business Requirements of Customer
E. Conduct a Systems Strategy Meeting.
F. Create a Bill of Materials
Answer: A,D,E
Q NO: 4
CORRECT TEXT
Which implement phase service component provides for creating the final network documentation that reflects information for the customer, including specific desing requirements and configurations?
1. Device Deployment
2. Post-Implementation support handoff meeting
3. As-Built Documentation
4. Staff Training for IT Admin and Help Desk.
Answer: C
Q NO: 5
Which three of the following service component are included in the desing phase? (Choose Three)
A. Account Qualification and Planning
B. Staging Plan Development
C. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
D. Proposal Development
E. Staff Training
F. Detailed Desing Customer Sing-off
Answer: B,C,F
Q NO: 6
Which service component is in the security operate phase ?
A. Operations Design
B. Change Management
C. Operation Assessment
D. Security Technology Assessment
Answer: B
Q NO: 7
In which service component of the security operate phase are network issues analyzed to identify trends?
A. Security Administration
B. Incident Management
C. Operation Setup
D. System Monitoring
Answer: B
Q NO: 8
Which Cisco Lifecycle Services security phase defines operational excellence through ongoing improvement of system performance and functionality?
A. Optimize
B. Design
C. Operate
D. Implement
E. Prepare
Answer: A
Q NO: 9
Which service component is part of the security implement phase?
A. Select Fault Management Tools and Products
B. Change Management
C. Project Closeout
D. Operations Setup
Answer: C
Q NO: 10
What is the purpose of the technology strategy development service component in the prepare phase?
A. Create a network diagram that contains network topology and location of each management console
B. Create a breakdown of project tasks and responsibilities
C. Create a model network that will allow the customer to how the proposed security technology solution will work
D. Include a statement of work that defines the scope of work to be completed for the proposed security solution
E. Help identify and document the customer´s current network architecture and security policies and create a gap analysis.
Answer: C
Q NO: 11
Which Implement phase service component describes activities to install and test your security solution in a nonproduction environment?
A. Proof of Concept
B. Lab Testing
C. Staging
D. Acceptance Testing
Answer: C
Q NO: 12
Which activity is included in the security business requirements development service component in the prepare phase?
A. Hold Partner and Cisco Systems Strategy Meeting.
B. Conduct Initial Interview
C. Conduct Executive Sponsor Interview
D. Conduct Business Requirements Workshops.
Answer: D
Q NO: 13
Which two activities are included in security detailed desing development service component in the design phase? (Choose two)
A. Develop the Detailed Design for Intrusion Prevention System
B. Conduct Site Readiness Assessment
C. Create a Detailed Staff Training Matrix
D. Conduct Site Readiness Assessment
E. Present Low-Level Design
F. Perform Detailed Analysis for Intrusion Prevention System
Answer: A,F
Q NO: 14
Which of the following is the best description of Cisco Security Agent staging activity in the implement phase?
A. Completing the implementation of the Cisco Security Agent policies and groups requires the execution of tashs and deliverables that support these installations.
B. Install the databases, VPN/Security Management System server, and the Management Center for Cisco Security Agent.
C. Ensure that the list of hardware is proper and complete.
D. Install and test the Cisco Security Agent component in a nonproduction lab environment.
Answer: D
Q NO: 15
Which of the following is the best definition of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
A. Determines the correct pricing of Cisco products
B. Consists of the phase of plan, deploy, support, and troubleshoot
C. Defines the minimun set of services required to successfully deploy and operate Cisco technologies
D. Provides partners with a useful way to leverage Cisco resources
Answer: C
Q NO: 16
Which three activities are part of a security site readiness assessment service component in the plan phase? (Choose three)
A. Business Case development
B. Perform an Acceptance Test Plan
C. Facility Site Survey
D. Assess Infrastructure Requirements
E. Perform Site Assessment Gap Analysis
F. As-Built Documentation
Answer: C,D,E


650-575

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend