REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Shaun Tyson
 
 

Braindumps of 650-568
Cisco Web Security Field Engineer Specialist

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (650-568)
Hello, You can have the real stuff from www.examcheats.net All exhibits , drag and drops and pass it as quickly as u can.


Question: 1
Which of the following is NOT provided by AVC?
A. Safe Search
B. Web usage quotas
C. Deep IM control
D. Media bandwidth control
Answer: B


Question: 2
What is the S-Series Proxy Bypass List?
A. a list of proxy servers that are to be bypassed
B. a list of clients and destinations that will bypass the proxy in transparent mode
C. a list of clients and destinations that will bypass the proxy in explicit forward mode
D. a list of user agents exempt from authentication
Answer: B


Question: 3
Bandwidth limits cannot be:
A. per (LDAP) group
B. per user
C. overall
Answer: A


Question: 4
Which S-Series CLI command can help troubleshoot WCCP?
A. wccp debug enable
B. tailproxylogs
C. tailaccesslogs
D. showswccp
Answer: B


Question: 5
You are helping the customer customer configure anthentication, a new asyncOS upgrade becomes available, what should you do?
A. avoid mentioning the upgrade to the customer
B. schedule a convenient time to upgrade again, backing up the configuration before and after the upgrade
C. contact customer support and ask them to run the upgrade for you
D. immediately show the customer how to run the CLI command upgrade
Answer: B


Question: 6
Which of these provide centralized reporting for the S-Series?
A. M-Series appliance
B. sawmill for CiscoIronPort
C. the built-in WSA reporting infrastructure
D. Cisco application control engine
Answer: B


Question: 7
A single transaction can be scanned in parallel by:
A. Sophos and McAfee
B. Webroot and Sophos
C. Webroot, Sophos and McAfee
D. None of the above
Answer: B


Question: 8
Which statement about WSA user authentication is true?
A. a single WSA can have multiple LDAP realms
B. WSA supports LDAP but not NTLM
C. WSA supports NTLM but not LDAP
D. a single WSA can have up to two authentication realms: one for LDAP and for NTLM
Answer: A


Question: 9
Which statement about the S-Series native FTP proxy is not true?
A. both active and passive modes FTP are supported
B. by default the FTP proxy uses port 8021
C. access polices may apply to native FTP traffic
D. data loss prevention policies may apply to native FTP traffic
E. authentication is supported in transparent mode
Answer: E


Question: 10
In AsyncOS 7.0 for web the choice of Authentication Surrogate is?
A. A global setting
B. Defined separately for each Access Policy
C. Defined separately for each Identity
D. Defined separately for each malware engine.
Answer: C


Question: 11
What does the appearance of the ACL tag BLOCK_WBRS in the access log mean?
A. the proxy blocked an outbound request because the client is infected with malware
B. the proxy blocked access to a site with a low reputation score
C. the proxy blocked access to a site because of a suspicious server response
D. your appliance or the WBRS key is out of support
Answer: B

 

650-568

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend