REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Messy
 
 

 

Braindumps of 650-395
SBF for Engineers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (650-395)

Thanx to www.exams.ws  for providing helpful material 

  

QUESTION NO: 1

Which security product would a partner with specialized security staff select for the greatest level of control and advanced networking capabilities?

A. Cisco SA500

B. Cisco ASA 5520

C. Cisco RV220W

D. Cisco RV062

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 2

Which two key purchase decision factors are most important to a target customer considering the Cisco Unified Communications 300 Series? (Choose two.)

A. Bandwidth

B. Cost

C. Customization

D. Scalability

E. Service

Answer: B,E

 

QUESTION NO: 3

Where is the Cisco OnPlus Network Agent appliance installed?

A. Cisco-hosted data center

B. customer premises

C. partner location

D. third-party data center

Answer: B

 

QUESTION NO: 4

Which video compression standard is the Cisco WebEx integrated high-quality video built upon?

A. H261

B. H.263

C. H.264

D. H320

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 5

Which post-sales SMART Design documents are available to help you better serve your customers? (Choose three.)

A. Design Guide

B. Small Business Product Guide

C. Implementation Guide

D. Solution Profile

E. Cisco Configuration Assistant

F. Application Notes

Answer: A,C,F

 

QUESTION NO: 6

Which two options are competitive advantages of Cisco 200 and 300 Series Switches in the marketplace? (Choose two.)

A. CLI

B. energy-efficient design

C. form factor

D. Layer 2 switching

E. more ports per gigabit switch

Answer: B,E

 

QUESTION NO: 7

Which three options can a business customer achieve using WebEx meeting center? (Choose three.)

A. Acquire and ship new inventory.

B. Collaborate with remote suppliers.

C. Lower employee turnover.

D. Reduce travel time and expense.

E. Share applications on a desktop.

F. Streamline business operations.

Answer: B,D,E

 

QUESTION NO: 8

Which two Cisco series of IP phones does the Cisco Unified Communications 300 Series support? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified SIP Phone 3900 Series

B. SPA300 Series IP Phones

C. Cisco Unified IP Phones 6900 Series

D. Cisco Unified IP Phones 7900 Series

E. SPA500 Series IP Phones

Answer: B,E

 

QUESTION NO: 9

Bridges and switches are Layer 2 devices that provide the same basic functionality but that also have some differences. Which two traits apply to switches only?

A. typically have fewer ports because forwarding decisions are made in software

B. are faster because forwarding decisions are made on hardware

C. supports Layer 2 VLANs

D. flood frames out all ports

E. segment LANs

Answer: B,C

 

QUESTION NO: 10

The Cisco SA 500 Series Security Appliances are built specifically for businesses with less than 100 employees. What are three important benefits of this device? (Choose three.)

A. business-grade firewall

B. premium support via SMARTnet

C. site-to-site VPN for remote offices

D. Cisco IOS software-based

E. email security

F. XML support

Answer: A,C,E

 

QUESTION NO: 11

Which Cisco RV Series Router can support up to 7 WAN connections or 13 LAN connections?

A. RV016

B. RV042

C. RV082

D. RV220W

Answer: A

 

QUESTION NO: 12

What are the three main pillars of the Cisco One Product Portfolio for small business customers?

A. collaborate, simplify, virtualize

B. communicate, share, unify

C. connect, secure, communicate

D. converge, connect,secure

Answer: C

 

QUESTION NO: 13

What is the difference between Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series and Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Lite Series? (s)

A. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Lite Series supports Power over Ethernet.

B. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Lite Series supports Gigabit Ethernet uplinks.

C. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series can be managed by Cisco Network Assistant.

D. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series offers enhanced Layer 2+ intelligent LAN services.

Answer: D

 

650-395


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend