REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Oram
 
 

Braindumps of 650-393
Cisco Lifecycle Services Express


 
These are Guaranteed Questions for Cisco 650-393 exam. I only used www.examcheats.net guide and I was through.

 
QUESTION 1:
Which service component within the design phase does the following describe? Consider the customer's defined business requirements and the associated performance, availability, resiliency, maintainability, resource capacity, and security criteria used to measure and assure the delivery of the required services.

A. Staging Plan
B. Implementation Plan
C. Business Plan
D. Detailed Design Validation
E. Project Kick-off
Answer: B
QUESTION 2:
Which service component within the prepare phase validates the features and functionality documented in the high-level design of a solution?

A. Proof of Concept
B. High-level Design Development
C. Business Case Development
D. Business Requirements Development
E. Operations Technology Strategy Development
F. Technology Strategy Development
Answer: A
QUESTION 3:
In the implement phase, project close-out involves which of the following tasks?

A. deliver education based on Staff Planning Development reports
B. conduct Engagement Profitability Assessment
C. execute network migration plan
D. customize ongoing support hand-off kit
Answer: B
QUESTION 4:
In the implement phase, project close-out involves which of the following tasks?

A. deliver education based on Staff Planning Development reports
B. customize ongoing support hand-off kit
C. conduct Engagement Profitability Assessment
D. execute network migration plan
Answer: C
QUESTION 5:
In the design phase, performing a needs analysis to identify the resource requirements and skills needed to deliver and support a network infrastructure is an activity of which service component?

A. Implementation Kick-off Meeting
B. Implementation Plan
C. Project Kick-off
D. Staging Plan
E. Migration Plan
F. Staff Plan Development
Answer: F
QUESTION 6:
In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task?

A. Execute test cases
B. Configure core products
C. Perform preliminary Site Assessment
D. Analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer
Answer: B
QUESTION 7:
Which one of the following describes the task for completing an operations readiness assessment in the plan phase?

A. determining network elements that will be tested
B. reviewing hardware and software configuration staging plan
C. entering documentation into knowledge management system
D. developing backup/recovery plan
E. creating an escalation plan
F. obtaining and reviewing operation procedures and policies
Answer: F
QUESTION 8:
In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task?

A. perform preliminary Site Assessment
B. configure core products
C. execute test cases
D. analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer
Answer: B
QUESTION 9:
Which of the following definitions best describes services stack within the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?

A. the minimum set of services that a customer needs to successfully deploy and operate a Cisco technology or solution
B. the required set of services needed to successfully deploy and support Cisco Advanced Technologies
C. the identification of Advanced Technologies to best support business requirements and objectives
D. the minimum set of services required to operate and optimize Cisco Advanced Technologies
Answer: A
QUESTION 10:
Which of the following definitions best describes business requirements development within the prepare phase?

A. a set of service component activities that assesses and documents the business requirements of a customer
B. part of the systems design activity that identifies and documents business requirements to help deploy network technologies
C. part of the high-level design activity that addresses business and technical requirements of the customer
D. a service component activity that analyzes business requirements and recommends the appropriate technology strategy
Answer: A
QUESTION 11:
Your Abc trainee, Abc, asks you which of the following three tasks are executed in the security administration component of the operate phase? (Choose three.)

A. utilization monitoring
B. customer operational account creation
C. identity management
D. security incident management
E. security configuration management
F. security problem escalation
Answer: C,D,E
QUESTION 12:
Which service component within the prepare phase provides a high-level, conceptual architecture of the proposed system that addresses the business requirements of the customer?

A. High-level Proof of Concept
B. Technology Strategy Development
C. High-level Technology Strategy
D. High-level Design Development
E. Business Requirements Development
Answer: D
QUESTION 13:
In the design phase, which service component includes developing and documenting the test case(s) used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets the operational, functional, and interface requirements?

A. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
B. Staging Plan
C. Business Plan
D. Detailed Design Development
E. Implementation Plan
Answer: A
QUESTION 14:
Developing a plan that identifies specific activities required to take existing services and network architectures and implement them on a new platform or as new services is an activity of which service component in the design phase?

A. Migration Plan Development
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Business Plan
D. Staging Plan
E. Implementation Plan
F. Business Requirements Document
Answer: A
Explanation:
It is important to review the high-level description of the design requirements, and capabilities, as well as the features and functionality of the existing and proposed network and services. As well, the network services to be migrated will need to be reviewed. Followed by the review of migration site details, a key task will be to review the detailed failure recovery procedure and the risk mitigation strategy. And lastly, the preparation of the Network Migration plan.


650-393

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend