REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alexander
 
 

Braindumps of 650-322
SP Video Phase I

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (650-322)
Thanx to www.examcheats.net for providing helpful material.Here is my contribution.


Q No:- 1
What is the modulation format used in Digital Video Broadcast-S?
A. QAM 256
B. FDM
C. QPSK
D. FM
Ans:- C


Q No:- 2
What network management system can monitor and control video headend equipment?
A. ANA
B. Cisco Works
C. ROSA
D. IGMP
Ans:- C


Q No:- 3
What type of conditional access is built into a Cisco integrated receiver decoder (IRD)?
A. Digicypher
B. Irderto
C. PowerKey
D. PowerVu
Ans:- D


Q No:- 4
What standard defines ad insertion in MPEG2 transport streams?
A. SCTE 35
B. SCTE 42
C. SCTE 106
D. SCTE 23
Ans:- A


Q No:- 5
What Cisco SPVTG product line converts RF to fiber optic?
A. CMTS
B. Prisma II
C. CDS
D. ISDP
Ans:- B


Q No:- 6
What are the three functions performed by the Headend?
A. Reception, encoding and IP encapsulation
B. Acquire, process and prepare for transport
C. Reception, encoding and transport
D. FTP, process and IP encapsulation
Ans:- A


Q No:- 7
What is the main difference between a video program in an ASI format versus a SDI format?
A. SDI has audio channels
B. ASI is a compressed format where SDI is uncompressed
C. ASI is over coax, SDI is not
D. ASI contains only 1 program, SDI can contain multiple
Ans:- B


Q No:- 8
What is the function of a CMTS?
A. Convert RF to Optical
B. Convert IP to Baseband
C. Convert Optical to Baseband
D. Convert IP to RF
Ans:- D


Q No:- 9
What is a series of compressed video frames that are made up of an I frame and a series of B and P frames referred to as?
A. Group of Video (GOV)
B. MPEG
C. DVI
D. Group of Pictures (GOP)
Ans:- D


Q No:- 10
In a MPEG 2 program stream, what is the purpose of the CAT?
A. To purr
B. The CAT carries EMM PIDS for encrypted programs
C. To identify all the programs in the transport stream
D. To identify the elementary streamsthat make up a program
Ans:- B


Q No:- 11
What device can Multiplex and change formats of MPEG-2 programs?
A. Encoder
B. DCM
C. Modulator
D. STB
Ans:- B

 

650-322

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend