REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Benson
 
 

Braindumps of 650-251
Cisco Lifecycle Services for Advanced
Unified Communications

 

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net .


 
QUESTION 1
Quality of service is analyzed at which service component within the Cisco Unified Communications plan phase?
A. Network Readiness Assessment
B. Application Readiness Assessment
C. Site Readiness Assessment
D. Operation Readiness Assessment
Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which optimize phase service component assesses the current state of the network management infrastructure of a customer to identity issues and opportunities that lead to recommendations for improving the ability to manage their Cisco Unified Communications system?
A. Deployment Assessment
B. Technology Assessment
C. Security Assessment
D. Operations Assessment
Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which statement most accurately describes the account planning service component in the prepare phase for Cisco Unified Communications?
A. It performs a detailed financial analysis, including current phone network costs, training, and return of investment.
B. It researches unique challenges and conducts competitive analysis to determine a vertical approach and strategy.
C. It identifies the key players, high-level solution requirements, timelines, and scope of the opportunity.
D. It provides the partner with information regarding customer acceptance of the new solution.
Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Which phase includes conducting Cisco Unified Communications network traffic analysis and capacity planning in order to ensure high availability?
A. Design
B. Prepare
C. Maintain
D. Optimize
Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Which two of the following activities are included in the Cisco Unified Communications staff development? Select two.
A. Collect Cisco Unified Communications Training Materials
B. Develop Job Role Training Requirement
C. Request for Training Budget
D. Develop Curriculum Map
E. Develop Informal Basic Training
Answer: B,D


QUESTION 6
Which Service component in Cisco Unified Communications operate phase identifies and solves reoccurring incidents by analyzing incident trends to identify patterns and systemic conditions?
A. Problem Management
B. Incident Management
C. Change Management
D. Systems Monitoring
Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Which service component in the design phase describes developing a detailed, site-specific plan for implementing the new technology system or solution?
A. Implementation Plan Development
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
D. Staging Plan Development
Answer: A


QUESTION 8
The final documentation that records detailed implementation information for customers, including specific design requirements, are delivered at which server component within the Cisco Unified Communications implement phase?
A. Project Closeout
B. As-Built Documentation
C. Operations Setup
D. Post-Implementation Support Handoff Meeting
Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which service component in the plan phase evaluates the readiness of your current facilities infrastructure to support Cisco Unified Communications system development?
A. Network Readiness Assessment
B. Operation Readiness Assessment
C. Site Readiness Assessment
D. Application Readiness Assessment
Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Which of the following three service requirements are included in the Cisco Unified Communications optimize phase? Select three.
A. Business Case Alignment
B. Security Assessment
C. Incident management
D. Operations Readiness Assessment
E. Technology Assessment
Answer: A,B,E


QUESTION 11
Which phase includes the activity of assisting the customer to monitor their Cisco Unified Communications system performance and to respond to trouble reports?
A. Maintain
B. Deploy
C. Operate
D. Optimize
Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which service component includes preparing for the Cisco Unified Communications customer demonstrations and presenting an overview of the applicable solutions?
A. Present an Overview of the Design
B. Conduct Administrator and End-User Trainging
C. Customer Educations
D. Proof of concept
Answer: C


QUESTION 13
Which two Cisco Unified Communications service components focus only on software implementation? Select two.
A. Messaging Implementation
B. Rich Media Implementation
C. Personal Assistant Implementation
D. Auto Attendant Implementation
E. Call Control Implementation
Answer: C,E


QUESTION 14
Which of the following best defines the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
A. the minimum set of services that are needed to successfully deploy and manage technology solution
B. system design to help ensure selection of the most appropriate products
C. business requirements and investments as they pertain to asset lifecycle management
D. technology strategies and related product lifecycles that are required to ensure minimal risks and maximum return of investment
Answer: A


650-251

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend