REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Robert
 
 

Braindumps of 650-180
SMB Solutions for Engineers

 


Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing helpful material 
 


QUESTION NO: 1
What are two ways to test the LAN connectivity on the Cisco CE520? (Choose two.) Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following:
A. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Distribution VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console.
B. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Voice VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520
C. Ping default gateway from the Cisco CE520.
D. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520
E. Ping default gateway from the Cisco UC520.
F. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data Access VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console.
Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 2
Which Cisco support service product is sold, supported, and delivered by partners?
A. Cisco Technical Assistance Center
B. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
C. Cisco SMARTnet for SBCS
D. Cisco Smart Care Service
E. SMARTnet Partner Service
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3
What advantage does integrated messaging have over standard voice-mail systems?
A. provides a toolbar to see the status of coworkers.
B. provides text versions of your voice-mail messages.
C. eliminates the need for a live operator to answer the phone.
D. forwards voice-mail messages to your email at .wav files.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 4
How are voice and data devices organized in the LAN for the Smart Business Communications System? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. by LANswitchport assignment
B. by VLAN association
C. by work group affiliation
D. by WAN address
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 5
Which Cisco support service product targets customers with up to 48 users on a network where voice communication is mission-critical to business operation?
A. CiscoSMARTnet for SBCS
B. Cisco Technical Assistance Center
C. Cisco Smart Care Service
D. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
E. SMARTnet Partner Service
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 6
Basic phone support, fee-based add-on support, and VAR tech-to-tech assistance are components of which support option?
A. Smart Care Service
B. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
C. Cisco Small Business products support
D. CiscoSMARTnet Service
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 7
What are three functions of the NTP protocol? (Choose three.) Select exactly 3 answer(s) from the following:
A. to connect to a reference source on the Internet
B. to convert internal IP addresses to external IP addresses
C. to install as an Intranet-based application
D. to ensure that all network devices share a common time reference
E. to provide routing functions at an ISR
F. to aid in the collection of call detail records for billing
Answer: A,D,F


QUESTION NO: 8
Choose the two statements that apply to a typical SPA9000 Voice System setup in a SOHO or small business. (Choose two.) Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following:
A. Analog phones can be connected via the available analog phone ports.
B. Connection to the PSTN can be provided using the POTS gateway.
C. The base SPA9000 system allows for up to sixteen (16) IP phones to place or receive calls.
D. The expanded SPA9000 system provides support for up to twenty (20) IP phones.
E. A fax machine can be used by connecting to one of four (4) available analog phone ports.
Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO: 9
What service does the Cisco Services Accelerate Program offer to registered Cisco Channel Partners?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. additional product information storage
B. two new incentive programs
C. ability to market Cisco technologies and solutions
D. four levels of certification
E. a training curriculum designed to increase services
Answer: E


QUESTION NO: 10
What are three functions provided by all ISR models in a SMB network solution? (Choose three.) Select exactly 3 answer(s) from the following:
A. wireless connections
B. modular upgrades
C. QoS marking
D. routing to WAN and Internet
E. PoE
F. VPN services
Answer: C,D,F


QUESTION NO: 11
What are three attributes of the SIP protocol? (Choose three.)
A. assigns text-based device addresses
B. sends requests to network gateways
C. offers an alternative to Q.931
D. sessions are initiated by end devices
E. works in conjunction with H.245
F. provides a secure communication path
Answer: A,B,D


650-180

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend