REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Vaughan
 
 

Braindumps of 650-178
Smart Business Communication Systems for Engineers

 


This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


 
QUESTION 1
How are the voice and data devices organized in the LAN for SBCS
A. By workgroup affiliation
B. By LAN switchport assignment
C. By WLAN association
D. By WAN address
Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which two are benefits of installing Cisco Monitor Director at an SMB Site? Select two.
A. Simplifies Smart Business Communications System install
B. Automated monthly reporting on system performance
C. Allows the end customer to get free updates
D. Monthly recurring revenue model
Answer: A,B


QUESTION 3
What are two ways to test LAN connectivity on the Cisco CE520? Select two.
A. Ping the IP of the Cisco-Data Access VLAN from the US520 console
B. Ping the IP of the Cisco distribution VLAN from the UC520 console
C. Ping the IP address of the Cisco Voice VLAN from a device attached to the CE520
D. Ping IP of the Cisco-Data VLAN from a device attached to the CE520
E. Ping the default gateway from the Cisco CE520
F. Ping the default gateway from the UC520
Answer: C,D


QUESTION 4
In a SBCS install with 16 users, what is the max number of teleworkers the system can accommodate?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 2
D. 10
Answer: A


QUESTION 5
In the SBCS which two services are provided to each teleworker, home office or mobile worker locations?
A. Wireless Connectivity
B. Instant Messaging
C. Integrated Security
D. Voice Gateway
E. Data Networking
Answer: E


QUESTION 6
Which interface on the Cisco UC520 is assigned an IP either statically or through DHCP?
A. LAN
B. Switchport
C. WAN
D. PSTN Interface
E. By workgroup affiliation
Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Which dial plan scenario may require PSTN trunks for ountbound?
A. All employees,autoattendant or receptionist and voicemail and the remaining employess do not have direct inward dial numbers
B. All employees,autoattendant or receptionist and voicemail have direct inwaqrd dial numbers using analog trunks
C. All employees,autoattendant or receptionist and voicemail have direct inwaqrd dial numbers using digital interfaces
Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which of these statements correctly describes the security audit that is run on the Cisco UC520?
A. It configures firewall addresses on the network
B. It configures the infrastructure protection services
C. It automatically fixes any failed items
D. It provides a separate interface for the DMZ
Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which 3 features does the Cisco UC520 support? Select three.
A. Analog devices
B. Storage Area Networks
C. Cisco Unity Express
D. distributed routing
E. Security firewall and VPN
F. Telepresence
Answer: A,C,E


QUESTION 10
Which Cat 520 feature optimizes QOS?
A. CiscoSmartPorts
B. Cisco configuration assistant
C. Cisco Unity Express
D. Cisco Key System
Answer: A


QUESTION 11
Your installation site uses traditional telephones and fax machines as well as the new IP Phones. What guideline can you follow to calculate the number of possible analog conections for a SBCS installation?
A. Use the analog telephone adapter and analog voice gateway options and count the max number of IP endpoints supported by the Cisco UC520
B. Count the number of unused IP endpoints and subtract the total number of analog devices
C. Count the number of analog ports provided by the installation of a telephony interface card
D. Subtract the number of analog device telephony interface ports needed for the max number of IP endpoints supported by the Cisco UC520
Answer: A


QUESTION 12
How is the LAN designed in the SBCS?
A. Using Access layer
B. Core and Distribution layers
C. Using Core layer
D. Combines Access and Distribution layers
E. Using Distribution layer
Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which 2 benefits will a client see from adding a wireless lan controller to their SBCS? Select two.
A. Increase connection speed
B. Network management with CLI
C. Allow guest access
D. Add additional wireless access points
Answer: C,D


650-178

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend